Kalender Agustus 2017

01-06/8 Grand Prix Gold - SKYCITY New Zealand Open (Auckland, NZL)
03-06/8 Intl Series - Yonex/K&D Graphics (Orange County, USA)
09-12/8 Intl Series - TUI MEDICAL Waikato (Hamilton, NZL)
11-13/8 Junior Intl Series - Bulgarian Jr International (Pazardzhik, BUL)
11-13/8 Junior Future Series - Mauritius Jr International (Rose Hill, MRI)
11-17/8 Intl Series - Eurasia Bulgarian Open (Sofia, BUL)
17-20/8 Junior Future Series - Carebaco U19 International (Couva, TRI)
21-27/8 BWF World Championships 2017 (Glasgow, SCO)
22-25/8 Intl Series - Carebaco Open (Couva, TRI)
22-29/8 Multievent - SEA Games 2017 (Kuala Lumpur, MAS)
30/8-02/8 Future Series - Yonex Slovak Open (Trencin, SVK)

Monday, December 5, 2011

0 Welsh International 2011

Venue: Sport Wales National Centre, Cardiff
Time: 1-4 December 2011
Sponsor: Yonex

Winners:

Mens singles Niluka Karunaratne
Womens singles Nicole Schaller
Mens doubles Christopher Coles/Matthew Nottingham
Womens doubles Ng Hui Ern/Ng Hui Lin
Mixed doubles Martin Campbell/Ng Hui Lin

Final results:

MS Niluka Karunaratne v Lok Chong Chieh 21-16 18-21 21-19
WS Nicole Schaller v Ragna Ingolfsdottir 3-1 (retired)
MD Christopher Coles/Matthew Nottingham v Martin Campbell/Angus Gilmour 21-19 21-7
WD Ng Hui Ern/Ng Hui Lin v Alexandra Langley/Lauren Smith 21-16 21-14
XD Martin Campbell/Ng Hui Lin v Peter Briggs/Ng Hui Ern 21-16 21-19

Semifinalists:

MS Kieran Merrilees & Dinuka Karunaratne
WS Tanvi Lad & Kirsty Gilmour
MD Matthew Hughes/Martyn Lewis & Jamie Neill/Keith Turnbull
WD Anita Raj Kaur/Sarah Milne & Sophie Brown/Holly Smith
XD Tony Stephenson/Sinead Chambers & Chris Hotchen/Vikki Primmer

0 Malaysia International Challenge 2011

Venue: Sandakan Sports Complex, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
Time: 22-27 November 2011
Sponsor: Proton

Winners:

Mens singles Alamsyah Yunus
Womens singles Belaetrix Manuputi
Mens doubles Takeshi Kamura/Keigo Sonoda
Womens doubles Naoko Fukuman/Kurumi Yonao
Mixed doubles Lai Pei Jing/Tan Aik Quan

Final results:

MS Alamsyah Yunus v Mohamad Arif AL 21-12 17-21 21-14
WS Belaetrix Manuputi v Desi Hera 21-19 19-21 21-12
MD Takeshi Kamura/Keigo Sonoda v Chen Chung Jen/Lin Yen Jui 21-13 21-17
WD Naoko Fukuman/Kurumi Yonao v Lim Yin Loo/Marylen Ng 21-16 21-13
XD Lai Pei Jing/Tan Aik Quan v Keshya Nurvita Hanadia/Andhika Anhar 21-18 21-17


Semifinalists:

MS Chong Wei Feng & Zulfadli Zulkifli
WS Sonia Cheah & Sannatasah Saniru
MD Lin Chia Yu/Wang Chia Min & Hafiz Faisal/Putra Eka Rhoma
WD Chen Jiayuan/Dellis Yuliana & Yonemoto Koharu/Yuriko Miki
XD Aris Budiharti/Putra Eka Rhoma & Wu Ti Jung/Lin Yen Jui

0 Macau Grand Prix Gold 2011

Venue: Cotai Arena, Macao SAR
Time: 29 November-4 December 2011
Sponsor: Kumpoo

Winners:

Mens singles Lee Hyung-il
Womens singles Wang Shixian
Mens doubles Chai Biao/Guo Zhendong
Womens doubles Jung Eung-keun/Kim Ha-na
Mixed doubles Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir

Final results:

MS Lee Hyung-il v Du Pengyu 17-21 21-11 21-18
WS Wang Shixian v Li Han 21-14 21-14
MD Chai Biao/Guo Zhendong v Ko Sung-hyun/Yoo Yeon-seong 21-19 21-19
WD Jung Kyung-eun/Kim Ha-na v Eom Hye-won/Jang Ye-na 8-4 (retired)
XD Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir v Cheng Wen Hsing/CHen Hun Ling (walkover)


Semifinalists:

MS Muhamad Hafiz Hashim & Simon Santoso
WS Li Xuerui & Chen Shao Chieh
MD Alvent Yulianto Chandra/Hendra Aprida Gunawan & Fang Chieh Min/Lee Sheng Mu
WD Miyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna & Shizuka Matsuo/Mami Naito

BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates