Kalender Agustus 2017

01-06/8 Grand Prix Gold - SKYCITY New Zealand Open (Auckland, NZL)
03-06/8 Intl Series - Yonex/K&D Graphics (Orange County, USA)
09-12/8 Intl Series - TUI MEDICAL Waikato (Hamilton, NZL)
11-13/8 Junior Intl Series - Bulgarian Jr International (Pazardzhik, BUL)
11-13/8 Junior Future Series - Mauritius Jr International (Rose Hill, MRI)
11-17/8 Intl Series - Eurasia Bulgarian Open (Sofia, BUL)
17-20/8 Junior Future Series - Carebaco U19 International (Couva, TRI)
21-27/8 BWF World Championships 2017 (Glasgow, SCO)
22-25/8 Intl Series - Carebaco Open (Couva, TRI)
22-29/8 Multievent - SEA Games 2017 (Kuala Lumpur, MAS)
30/8-02/8 Future Series - Yonex Slovak Open (Trencin, SVK)

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

0 Denmark Open SS Premier 2012 - Matchday 2

Odense Sports Park

Women's Singles Round-32

Petya Nedelcheva - Kristina Gavnholt 15-21 21-11 14-21
Sung Jihyun - Yao Jie 21-15 21-18
Kaori Imabeppu - Porntip Buranaprasertsuk 15-21 18-21
Yip Pui Yin - Nichaon Jindapon 21-19 16-21 15-21
Adrianti Firdasari - Jiang Yanjiao 13-21 11-21
Eriko Hirose - Juliane Schenk 18-21 12-21
Poon Lok Yan - Chen Xiao Jia 21-13 11-21 21-19
Romina Gabdullina - Sapsiree Taerattanachai 12-21 6-21
Gu Juan - Maria Febe Kusumastuti 21-12 20-22 24-22
Ratchanok Intanon - Li Xuerui 19-21 14-21
Wang Yihan - Chloe Magee 21-11 21-13
Saina Nehwal - Bae Youn-joo 21-17 21-17
Tine Baun - Chan Tsz Ka 21-16 21-16
Aprilia Yuswandari - Minatsu Mitani 15-21 20-22
Linda Zetchiri - Wang Shixian 21-16 21-23 15-21
Belaetrix Manuputi - Michelle Chan Ky 21-17 22-20

Men's Singles Round-32

Boonsak Ponsana - Brice Leverdez 21-12 21-15
Vladimir Ivanov - Jan O Jorgensen
Sho Sasaki - Anand Pawar 14-21 21-15 21-11
Scott Evans - Wong Wing Ki 21-17 12-21 16-21
Takuma Ueda - Sony Dwi Kuncoro 21-15 19-21 13-21
Hu Yun - Chen Long 19-21 21-13 18-21
Tan Chun Seang - Tommy Sugiarto (Tommy walkover)
Wang Zhengming - Dmytro Zavadsky 21-13 21-10
Kenichi Tago - Hans-Kristian Vittinghus 17-21 21-17 21-17
Chen Jin - Suppanyu Avihingsanon 21-11 11-21 15-21
Daren Liew - Rajiv Ouseph 21-17 21-9
Sourabh Varma - Peter Hoeg Gade 21-18 21-14
Ajay Jayaram - Du Pengyu 21-19 8-21 9-21
Chong Wei Feng - Simon Santoso 21-16 17-21 17-21
Lee Chong Wei - Viktor Axelsen 21-8 21-18
Marc Zwiebler - Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka 21-14 16-21 21-18

Women's Doubles Round-32

Maiken Fruegaard/Sara Thygesen - Cheng Shu/Luo Yu 5-21 10-21
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Choi Hye-in/Kim So-young 21-16 21-12
Emelie Lennartsson/Emma Wengberg - Ilse Vaessen/Yao Jie 18-21 21-15 18-21
Audrey Fontaine/Emilie Lefel - Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul 19-21 14-21
Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi - Pia Zebadiah/Rizki Amelia 21-11 15-21 21-19
Lam Narissapat/Saralee Thoungthongkam - Tatjana Bibik/Anastasia Chervaykova 21-18 21-12
Celine Juel/Josephine Van Zaane - Eom Hye-won/Jang Ye-na 7-21 13-21
Camilla Martens/Mia Sejr Nielsen - Joan Christiansen/Louise Hansen 21-12 20-22 19-22
Savitree Amitrapai/Sapsiree Tareattanachai - Johanna Goliszewski/Birgit Michels 21-19 21-17
Lauren Smith/Gabrielle White - Suci Rizki/Della Destiara 17-21 21-17
Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei - Chin Eei Hui/Goh Liu Ying 21-13 21-11
Shizuka Matsuo/Mami Naito - Selena Piek/Iris Tabeling 21-15
Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter - Anneke Feinya/Nitya Krishinda 24-26 14-21
Julie Finne-Ipsen/Rikke S Hansen - Bao Yixin/Zhong Qianxin 9-21 10-21
Gebby Ristiyani/Tiara Rosalia - Poon Lok Yan/Tse Ying Suet 12-21 13-21
Isabella Nielsen/Mai Surrow - Petya Nedelcheva/Dimitria Popstoikova 10-21

Men's Doubles Round-32

Jorrit de Ruiter/Dave Khodabux - Gan Teik Chai/Ong Song Hock 17-21 21-12 21-14
Bodin Issara/Maneepong Jongjit - Bona Septano/Afiat Yuris Wirawan 21-13 19-21 21-15
Kim Ki-jung/Kim Sa-rang - Songphon Anugritayawon/Sudket Parapakamol 21-17 21-10
Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov - Hoon Thien How/Tan Wee Kiong 20-22 13-21
Joachim Fischer/Jonas Rasmussen - Rasmus Bonde/Mads Conrad-Petersen 21-16 21-17
Tarun Kona/Arun Vishnu - Angga Pratama/Ryan Agung Saputro 20-22 19-21
Alvent Yulianto/Markis Kido - Chai Biao/Zhang Nan 18-21 19-21
Shin Baek-choel/Yoo Yeon-seong - Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng 20- (Cai/Fu retired)
Guo Zhendong/Xu Chen - Michael Fuchs/Oliver Roth 18-21 22-20 21-19
Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong - Ko Sung-hyun/Lee Yong-dae 8-21 21-16 21-19
Chris Langridge/Peter Mills - Patiphat Chalardchaleam/Nipitphon Puangpuapech 21-18
Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan - Hong Wei/Shen Ye 21-14 21-16
Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen - Chris Adcock/Andrew Ellis 26-28 22-20 21-19
Jacco Arends/Jelle Maas - Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa 17-21 17-21
Lukasz Moren/Wojciech Szkludarczyk - Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata 16-21 11-21
Yonathan Suryatama/Hendra Aprida - Ingo Kindervater/Johannes Schoettler 21-16 22-20

0 Denmark Open SS Premier 2012 - Matchday 1



Players qualified from the preliminary rounds (qualification):

Badminton Ireland
Scott Evans
Men's Singles: Scott Evans, Suppanyu Avihingsanon, Dmytro Zavadsky, Anand Pawar.
Women's Singles: Romina Gabdullina, Poon Lok Yan, Nichaon Jindapon, Kaori Imabeppu.
Men's Doubles: Joachim Fischer/Jonas Rasmussen, Yonathan Suryatama/Hendra Aprida, Alvent Yulianto/Markis Kido, Chai Biao/Zhang Nan.
Women's Doubles: Camilla Martens/Mia Sejr Nielsen, Julie Finne-Ipsen/Rikke Hansen, Isabella Nielsen/Mia Surrow, Petya Nedelcheva/Dimitria Popstoikova.
Mixed Doubles: Oliver Roth/Johanna Goliszewski, Jiamig Tao/Tang Jinhua, Kim Ki-jung/Kim So-young, Patiphat Chalardchaleam/Savitree Amitrapai.


Mixed Doubles Round-32

Ma Jin/Xu Chen - Johanna Goliszewski/Oliver Roth 21-14 21-13
Audrey Fontaine/Baptiste Careme - Kim So-young/Kim Ki-jung 16-21 16-21
Nadiezda Zieba/Robert Mateusiak - Vita Marissa/Robert Blair 21-16 16-21 25-23
Eom Hye-won/Shin Baek-choel - Sara Thygesen/Frederik Colberg 21-17 21-16
Christinna Pedersen/Joachim Fischer - Elisabeth Baldauf/Roman Zirnwald 21-10 21-10
Tang Jinhua/Jiaming Tao - Debby Susanto/Muhammad Rijal 21-11 10-21
Goh Liu Ying/Chan Peng Soon - Selena Piek/Dave Khodabux 15-21 21-17 21-15
Jang Ye-na/Yoo Yeon-seong - Julie Houmann/Anders Kristiansen 16-21 13-21
Pia Zebadiah/Markis Kido - Ashwini Ponnappa/Tarun Kona 21-18 21-15
Line Kjaersfeldt/Rasmus Bonde - Saralee Thoungthongkam/Sudket Parapakamol 18-21 20-22
Birgit Michels/Michael Fuchs - Kamilly Rytter/Mads Pieler-Kolding 18-21 21-17 17-21
Laura Choinet/Ronan Labar - Liliyana Natsir/Tontowi Ahmad 9-21 10-21
Kim Sa-rang/Choi Hye-in - Shendy Puspa Irawati/Fran Kurniawan 18-21 14-21
Kunchala Voravichitchaikul/Songphon Anugritayawon - Imogen Bankier/Chris Adcock 21-17 21-11
Savitree Amitrapai/Patiphat Chalardchaleam - Gabrielle White/Marcus Ellis 21-17 21-18
Misaki Matsutomo/Kenichi Hayakawa - Zhao Yunlei/Zhang Nan 9-21 10-21
Eom Hye-won/Shin Baek-choel - Sara Thygesen/Frederik Colberg 21-17 21-15
Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Pedersen/Fischer win the first match of the Denmark Open SSP 2012
Lee Chong Wei
Lee Chong Wei and Peter Gade @ the Opening of the Denmark Open SSP 2012



BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates