BWF World Rankings 17 Mei 2018

TUNGGAL PUTRA: 1 Viktor Axelsen; 2 Son Wan Ho; 3 Shi Yuqi; 4 Srikanth Kidambi; 5 Chen Long.
TUNGGAL PUTRI: 1 Tai Tzu Ying; 2 Akane Yamaguchi; 3 Pusarla Sindhu; 4 Ratchanok Intanon; 5 Chen Yufei.
GANDA PUTRA: 1 Marcus Gideon/Kevin Sukamuljo; 2 Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen; 3 Liu Cheng/Zhang Nan; 4 Li Junhui/Liu Yuchen; 5 Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Kolding.
GANDA PUTRI: 1 Chen Qingchen/Jia Yifan; 2 Yuki Fukushima/Sayaka Hirota; 3 Kamilla Juhl/Christinna Pedersen; 4 Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi; 5 Shiho Tanaka/Koharu Yonemoto.
GANDA CAMPURAN: 1 Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir; 2 Wang Yilyu/Huang Dongping; 3 Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet; 4 Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong; 5 Seo Seung Jae/Kim Ha Na.

Monday, March 26, 2012

0 Polish Open International Challenge 2012: Winners' Statistics

Men's Singles HAO HSU JEN

Round 32 v Michal Matejka 21-11 21-9
Round 16 v Sattawat Pognairat 21-18 21-8
Quarterfinals v Przemyslaw Wacha 21-18 21-9
Semifinals v Vladimir Ivanov 21-6 21-12
Final v Dmytro Zavadsky 21-17 21-10
Games (won-lost): 10-0

Women's Singles AI GOTO

Round 32 v Simone Prutsch 21-14 21-17
Round 16 v Arundhati Pantawane 21-10 21-14
Quarterfinals v Anu Nieminen 21-11 16-21 21-11
Semifinals v Susan Egelstaff 21-12 21-13
Final v Neslihat Yigit 21-9 12-21 21-7
Games (won-lost): 10-2

Men's Doubles VLADIMIR IVANOV/IVAN SOZONOV

Round 32 v bye
Round 16 v Lukasz Moren/Wojciech Szkudlarczyk 21-18 21-10
Quarterfinals v Jacek Kolumbajev/Pawel Pradzinski 21-7 21-10
Semifinals v Jorrit De Ruiter/Dave Khodabux 21-10 21-16
Final v Adam Cwalina/Michal Logosz 21-11 21-13
Games (won-lost): 8-0

Women's Doubles MARIANA AGATHANGELOU/HEATHER OLVER

Round 32 v bye
Round 16 v Anastasia Panushkina/Olga Golovanova 16-21 21-12 21-11
Quarterfinals v Samantha Barning/Eefje Muskens 21-17 20-22 21-12
Semifinals v Iris Wang/Rena Wang 21-15 21-19
Final v Eva Lee/Paula Lynn Obanana 21-12 23-21
Games (won-lost): 8-2

Mixed Doubles NATHAN ROBERTSON/JENNY WALLWORK

Round 32 v bye
Round 16 v Aleksei Konakh/Alesia Zaitsava 21-12 21-9
Quarterfinals v Ryhor Varabyou/Viktoriya Varabyova 21-17 21-8
Semifinals v Valeriy Atraschenkov/Anna Kobceva 21-9 21-11
Final v Ben Stawski/Lauren SMith 21-15 21-11
Games (won-lost): 8-2

Past winners (2011):

MS Pablo Abian, WS Larisa Griga, MD Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov, WD Rie Eto/Yu Wakita XD Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba 

BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates