Kalender Agustus 2017

01-06/8 Grand Prix Gold - SKYCITY New Zealand Open (Auckland, NZL)
03-06/8 Intl Series - Yonex/K&D Graphics (Orange County, USA)
09-12/8 Intl Series - TUI MEDICAL Waikato (Hamilton, NZL)
11-13/8 Junior Intl Series - Bulgarian Jr International (Pazardzhik, BUL)
11-13/8 Junior Future Series - Mauritius Jr International (Rose Hill, MRI)
11-17/8 Intl Series - Eurasia Bulgarian Open (Sofia, BUL)
17-20/8 Junior Future Series - Carebaco U19 International (Couva, TRI)
21-27/8 BWF World Championships 2017 (Glasgow, SCO)
22-25/8 Intl Series - Carebaco Open (Couva, TRI)
22-29/8 Multievent - SEA Games 2017 (Kuala Lumpur, MAS)
30/8-02/8 Future Series - Yonex Slovak Open (Trencin, SVK)

Tuesday, March 19, 2013

0 German Open Grand Prix Gold 2013 - Stats


Men's Singles

Quarterfinals:
Boonsak Ponsana - Anand Pawar 21-9 21-11
Qiao Bin - Wong Wing Ki 21-12 21-11
Chen Long - Marc Zwiebler 21-10 19-21 21-12
Tommy Sugiarto - Rajiv Ouseph 21-15 21-10
Semifinals:
Tommy Sugiarto - Boonsak Ponsana 21-19 21-12
Chen Long - Qiao Bin 21-8 21-16
Final:
Chen Long - Tommy Sugiarto 21-10 21-14

Women's Singles

Quarterfinals:
Wang Yihan - Chan Tsz Ka 21-18 21-17
Juliane Schenk - Tai Tzu Ying 21-14 21-16
Sayaka Takahashi - Li Xuerui 17-21 21-12 21-17
Sung Ji Hyun - Aprilia Yuswandari 21-18 21-14
Semifinals:
Juliane Schenk - Sayaka Takahashi 21-17 21-19
Wang Yihan - Sung Ji Hyun 21-19 8-21 21-16
Final:
Wang Yihan - Juliane Schenk 21-14 21-13

Men's Doubles

Quarterfinals:
Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang - Ingo Kindervater/Johannes Schoettler 26-24 21-18
Chai Biao/Hong Wei - Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa 21-16 21-14
Lee Sheng Mu/Tsai Chia Hsin - Rasmus Bonde/Mads Conrad-Petersen 17-21 21-8 21-15
Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan - Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae 21-14 21-14
Semifinals:
Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan - Lee Sheng Mu/Tsai Chia Hsin 21-19 21-19
Chai Biao/Hong Wei - Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang 21-8 21-14
Final:
Chai Biao/Hong Wei - Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan 21-10 21-14

Women's Doubles

Quarterfinals:
Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi - Goh Liu Ying/Lim Yin Loo 21-11 21-5
Eom Hye Won/Jang Ye Na - Choi Hye In/Kim So Young 11-21 21-9 21-13
Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na - Lauren Smith/Gabrielle White 21-16 21-14
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei 22-20 21-12
Semifinals:
Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na - Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi 22-20 21-17
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Eom Hye Won/Jang Ye Na 21-8 21-14
Final:
Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na - Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua 11-21 21-14 21-13

Mixed Doubles

Quarterfinals:
Shin Baek Choel/Jang Ye Na - Fran Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa Irawati 13-21 21-14 21-16
Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White - Zhang Nan/Tang Jinhua 21-15 23-25 21-15
Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba - Kenichi Hayakawa/Misaki Matsutomo 21-14 18-21 21-19
Anders Kristiansen/Julie Houmann - Qiu Zihan/Zhao Yunlei 21-16 20-22 21-15
Semifinals:
Shin Baek Choel/Jang Ye Na - Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba 21-15 18-21 21-18
Anders Kristiansen/Julie Houmann - Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White 21-19 19-21 21-19
Final:
Shin Baek Choel/Jang Ye Na - Anders Kristiansen/Julie Houmann 21-19 19-21 24-22

Grand Prix Gold/Grand Prix Point Standings (unofficial)
Tour(s): German Open

Men's Singles
7000 Chen Long (CHN)
5950 Tommy Sugiarto (INA)
4900 Boonsak Ponsana (THA)
4900 Qiao Bin (CHN)
3850 Wong Wing Ki (HKG)
3850 Marc Zwiebler (GER)
3850 Anand Pawar (IND)
3850 Rajiv Ouseph (ENG)

Women's Singles
7000 Wang Yihan (CHN)
5950 Juliane Schenk (CHN)
4900 Sung Ji Hyun (KOR)
4900 Sayaka Takahashi (JPN)
3850 Tai Tzu Ying (TPE)
3850 Li Xuerui (CHN)
3850 Aprilia Yuswandari (INA)
3850 Chan Tsz Ka (HKG)

Men's Doubles
7000 Chai Biao/Hong Wei (CHN)
5950 Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan (CHN)
4900 Lee Sheng Mu/Tsai Chia Hsin (TPE)
4900 Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang (KOR)
3850 Ingo Kindervater/Johannes Schoettler (GER)
3850 Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae (KOR)
3850 Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa (JPN)
3850 Rasmus Bonde/Mads Conrad-Petersen (DEN)

Women's Doubles
7000 Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na (KOR)
5950 Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua (CHN)
4900 Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi (JPN)
4900 Eom Hye Won/Jang Ye Na (KOR)
3850 Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei (CHIN)
3850 Choi Hye In/Kim So Young (KOR)
3850 Lauren Smith/Gabrielle White (ENG)
3850 Goh Liu Ying/Lim Yin Loo (MAS)

Mixed Doubles
7000 Shin Baek Choel/Jang Ye Na (KOR)
5950 Anders Kristiansen/Julie Houmann (DEN)
4900 Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba (POL)
4900 Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White (ENG)
3850 Qiu Zihan/Zhao Yunlei (CHN)
3850 Zhang Nan/Tang Jinhua (CHN)
3850 Kenichi Hayakawa/Misaki Matsutomo (JPN)
3850 Fran Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa Irawati (INA)

Saturday, March 9, 2013

0 2013 All England Badminton Championships - The Final


Men's Singles : LEE CHONG WEI vs CHEN LONG

Lee Chong Wei's road to final
R-32 - Wong Wing Ki 13-21 21-16 23-21
R-16 - Wang Zhengming 21-17 21-19
QF     - Nguyen Tien Minh 21-17 21-19
SF     - Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk 22-20 21-8
Stats to final
Matches played : 4
Games difference : 8-1
Points difference : 184-148
Past editions: 2012 runner-up | 2011 winners | 2010 winner | 2009 runner-up

Chen Long's road to final
R-32 - Boonsak Ponsana 18-21 21-10 21-15
R-16 - Takuma Ueda 21-15 21-10
QF     - Kashyap Parupalli 21-16 21-10
SF     - Jan O Jorgensen 21-19 22-20
Stats to final
Matches played : 4
Games difference : 8-1
Points difference : 187-136
Past editions: 2012 quarterfinals | 2011 semifinals | 2010 round 16 | 2009 did not enter

Women's Singles : TINE BAUN vs RATCHANOK INTANON

Tine Baun's road to final
R-32 - Sashina Vignes Waran 21-12 21-10
R-16 - Han Li 21-13 22-20
QF     - Lindaweni Fanetri 21-7 21-13
SF     - Sung Ji Hyun 24-22 19-21 21-19
Stats to final
Matches played : 4
Games difference : 8-1
Points difference : 191-137
Past editions: 2012 quarterfinals | 2011 did not enter | 2010 winner | 2009 runner-up (as Rasmussen)

Ratchanok Intanon's road to final
R-32 - Tai Tzu Ying 21-18 21-13
R-16 - Nichaon Jindapon 21-18 21-17
QF     - Juliane Schenk 21-13 12-21 21-8
SF     - Saina Nehwal 21-15 21-19
Stats to final
Matches played : 4
Games difference : 8-1
Points difference : 181-141
Past editions: 2012 round of 16 | 2011 round of 32 | 2010 did not enter | 2009 did not enter

Men's Doubles : LIU XIAOLONG/QIU ZIHAN vs HIROYUKI ENDO/KENICHI HAYAKAWA

Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan's road to final
R-32 - Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov 21-13 18-21 21-16
R-16 - Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen 11-21 21-11 27-25
QF     - Mohd Zakry AL/Mohd Fairuzizuan MT 21-12 21-10
SF     - Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan 21-12 13-21 21-17
Stats fo final
Matches played : 4
Games difference : 8-3
Points difference : 216-179
Past editions:
Liu XL 2012 round of 16 (w/Qiu ZH) | 2011 walkover qual. | 2010 did not enter | 2009 did not enter
Qiu ZH 2012 round of 16 (w/Liu XL) | 2011 walkover qual. | 2010 did not enter | 2009 did not enter

Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa's road to final
R-32 - Bodin Issara/Pakkawat Vilailak 22-20 23-25 21-14
R-16 - Robert Blair/Tan Bin Shen 17-21 21-13 21-14
QF     - Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang 16-21 21-12 21-19
SF     - Maneepong Jongjit/Nipitphon Puangpuapech 22-20 21-15
Stats to final
Matches played : 4
Games difference : 8-3
Points difference : 226-194
Past editions:
H Endo 2012 round of 16 (w/K Hayakawa) | 2011 round of 16 (w/K Hayakawa) |2010 round of 16 (w/Yoshiteru Hirobe) | 2009 did not enter
K Hayakawa 2012 round of 16 (w/H Endo) | 2011 round of 16 (w/H Endo) | 2010 round of 32 (w/Kenta Kazuno) | 2009 round of 16 (w/K Kazuno)

Women's Doubles : WANG XIAOLI/YU YANG (F) vs CHENG SHU/ZHAO YUNLEI

Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F)'s road to final
R-32 - Ng Hui Ern/Ng Hui Lin 21-15 21-16
R-16 - Eva Lee/Paula Lynn Obanana 21-14 21-13
QF     - Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na 21-18 21-14
SF     - Miyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna 21-11 21-16
Stats to final
Matches played : 4
Games difference : 8-0
Points difference : 168-117
Past editions:
Wang XL 2012 runner-up (w/Yu Y) | 2011 winner (w/Yu Y) | 2010 semifinals (w/Ma Jin) | 2009 did not enter
Yu Y(F) 2012 runner-up (w/Wang XL) | 2011 winner (w/Wang XL) | 2010 winner (w/Du Jing) | 2009 semifinals (w/Du J)

Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei's road to final
Q1 (R-128) - Cheng Wen Hsing/Hsieh Pei Chen 21-14 21-18
Q2 (R-64) - Aprilsasi Putri LV/Vita Marissa 21-12 21-7
R-32 - Johanna Goliszewski/Birgit Michels 9-21 21-16 21-14
R-16 - Bao Yixin/Tian Qing 21-17 11-6 (Bao/Tian retired)
QF     - Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul 21-19 21-19
SF     - Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua 21-18 21-7
Stats to final
Matches played : 6
Games difference : 12-1
Points difference : 251-188
Past editions:
Cheng S 2012 round of 32 (w/Pan Pan) | 2011 round of 16 (w/Ma Jin) | 2010 runner-up (w/Zhao YL) | 2009 runner-up (w/Zhao YL)
Zhao YL 2012 winner (w/Tian Qing) | 2011 quarterfinals (w/Tian Q) | 2010 runner-up (w/Cheng S) | 2011 2009 runner-up (w/Cheng S)

Mixed Doubles : ZHANG NAN/ZHAO YUNLEI vs TONTOWI AHMAD/LILIYANA NATSIR

Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei's road to final
R-32 - Mads Pieler Kolding/Kamilla Rytter Juhl 21-11 21-9
R-16 - Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa 21-11 21-16
QF    - Fran Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa Irawati 21-15 20-22 21-16
SF    - Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto 21-17 21-16
Stats to final
Matches played : 4
Games difference : 8-1
Points difference : 188-133
Past editions:
Zhang N 2012 round of 32 (w/Zhao YL) | 2011 quarterfinals (w/Zhao YL) | 2010 winner (w/Zhao YL) | 2009 did not enter
Zhao YL 2012 round of 32 (w/Zhang N) | 2011 quarterfinals (w/Zhang N) | 2010 winner (w/Zhang N) | 2009 round of 32 (w/Xu Chen)

Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir's road to final
R-32 - Michael Fuchs/Birgit Michels 21-10 21-15
R-16 - Kim Ki Jung/Jung Kyung Eun 21-5 21-11
QF     - Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba 12-21 21-14 21-18
SF     - Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadet 18-21 21-15 21-19
Stats to final
Matches played : 4
Games difference : 8-2
Points difference : 198-149
Past editions:
Tontowi A 2012 winner (w/Liliyana N) | 2011 round of 16 (w/Liliyana N) | 2010 did not enter | 2009 did not enter
Liliyana N 2012 winner (w/Tontowi A) | 2011 round of 16 (w/Tontowi A) | 2010 runner-up (w/Nova Widianto) | 2009 quartefinals (w/Nova W)

0 2013 All England Badminton Championships - Semifinals

Women's Doubles

Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F) - Miyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna 21-11 21-16
Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei - Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua 21-18 21-7

Men's Singles

Lee Chong Wei - Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk 22-20 21-8
Jan O Jorgensen - Chen Long 19-21 20-22

Women's Singles 

Ratchanok Intanon - Saina Nehwal 21-15 21-19
Sung Ji Hyun - Tine Baun 22-24 21-19 19-21

Mixed Doubles

Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir - Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadet 18-21 21-15 21-19
Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto - Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei 17-21 16-21

Men's Doubles

Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan - Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan 21-12 13-21 21-17
Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa - Maneepong Jongjit/Nipitphon Puangpuapech 20-22 21-15

2012 Final Relive 

MS : Lin Dan - Lee Chong Wei 21-19 6-2
WS : Li Xuerui - Wang Yihan 21-13 21-19
MD : Jung Jae Sung/Lee Yong Dae - Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng 21-23 21-9 21-14
WD : Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei - Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang 21-17 21-12
XD : Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir - Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl 21-17 21-19

Past winners (2003-2012)

Men's Singles
2003 Muhammad Hafiz Hashim
2004 Lin Dan
2005 Chen Hong
2006 Lin Dan
2007 Lin Dan
2008 Chen Jin
2009 Lin Dan
2010 Lee Chong Wei
2011 Lee Chong Wei
2012 Lin Dan

Women's Singles
2003 Zhou Mi
2004 Gong Ruina
2005 Xie Xingfang
2006 Xie Xingfang
2007 Xie Xingfang
2008 Tine Rasmussen
2009 Wang Yihan
2010 Tine Rasmussen
2011 Wang Shixian
2012 Li Xuerui

Men's Doubles
2003 Candra Wijaya/Sigit Budiarto
2004 Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard Hansen
2005 Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng
2006 Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard Hansen
2007 Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong
2008 Jung Jae Sung/Lee Yong Dae
2009 Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng
2010 Lars Paaske/Jonas Rasmussen
2011 Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen
2012 Jung Jae Sung/Lee Yong Dae

Women's Doubles
2003 Gao Ling/Huang Sui
2004 Gao Ling/Huang Sui
2005 Gao Ling/Huang Sui
2006 Gao Ling/Huang Sui
2007 Zhang Yawen/Wei Yili
2008 Lee Hyo Jung/Lee Kyung Won
2009 Zhang Yawen/Zhao Tingting
2010 Du Jing/Yu Yang (F)
2011 Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F)
2012 Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei

Mixed Doubles
2003 Zhang Jun/Gao Ling
2004 Kim Dong Moon/Ra Kyung Min
2005 Nathan Robertson/Gail Emms
2006 Zhang Jun/Gao Ling
2007 Zheng Bo/Gao Ling
2008 Zheng Bo/Gao Ling
2009 He Hanbin/Yu Yang (F)
2010 Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei
2011 Xu Chen/Ma Jin
2012 Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir

Friday, March 8, 2013

0 2013 All England Badminton Championships - Quarterfinals


Mixed Doubles

Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei - Fran Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa Irawati 21-15 20-22 21-16
Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto - Xu Chen/Ma Jin 16-21 21-13 21-18
Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir - Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba 12-21 21-14 21-18
Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadet - Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam 18-21 22-20 22-20

Women's Doubles

Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Pia Zebadiah Bernadet/Rizki Amelia Pradipta 21-13 21-13
Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei - Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul 21-19 21-19
Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang - Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na 21-18 21-14
Miyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna - Vivian Hoo KM/Woon Khe Wei 21-16 21-13

Men's Doubles

Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan - Mohd Zakry/Mohd Fairuzizuan 21-12 21-10
Maneepong Jongjit/Nipitphon Puangpuapech - Chen Hung Ling/Lu Chia Bin 21-11 21-13
Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa - Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang 16-21 21-12 21-19
Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan - Hoon Thien How/Tan Wee Kiong 21-12 21-16

Men's Singles

Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk - Tommy Sugiarto 21-17 21-11
Lee Chong Wei - Nguyen Tien Minh 21-17 21-19
Jan O Jorgensen - Chen Jin 21-7 21-14
Chen Long - Kashyap Parupalli 21-16 21-10

Women's Singles

Saina Nehwal - Wang Shixian 23-21 19-21 21-16
Tine Baun - Lindaweni Fanetri 21-7 21-13
Ratchanok Intanon - Juliane Schenk 13-21 21-12 21-8
Sung Ji Hyun - Eriko Hirose 21-13 21-12

Thursday, March 7, 2013

0 Daftar Nominasi Pejabat/Pengurus BWF Periode 2013-2017

Nominasi Presiden BWF

1. Dato Sri Mohd Nadzmi Mohd Salleh (Malaysia)
2. Dr. Justian Suhandinata (Indonesia)
3. Poul-Erik Hoyer-Larsen (Denmark)

Nominasi Deputi Presiden BWF

1. Paisan Rangsikitpho (Amerika Serikat)
2. Gustavo Salazar Delgado (Peru)

Nominasi Wakil Presiden BWF untuk Para-Badminton

1. Paul Kurzo (Kenya)

Nominasi BWF Council

1. Dr. Mehdi Karbasian
2. Peter M. Gacheru
3. Prof. Ranjit de Silva
4. Wayne Edward Somers
5. Junichiro Yamada
6. Lim Teong Kiat
7. Surasak Songvarakulpan
8. Joseph Mervyn Gordon
9. Jassem Kanso
10. Anne Smilie
11. Raj Gaya
12. Lawrence Chew
13. Peter Tarcala
14. Nora Perry
15. T. Michel Bau
16. Mario do Carmo R. M. Carvalho
17. Wu Jun Yan
18. Sergey Shakhray
19. David Cabello
20. Murat Ozmekik
21. Dr. Greg Kim Hong-Ki
22. Chipo Zumburani
23. Dr. Akhilesh Das Gupta
24. Prof. Dr. Puzant Kassabian
25. Li Lingwei
26. Ng Yoke Weng
27. Etienne Thobais
28. Tong Wai Lun
29. Corina Dan
30. Nigel Skelt

0 2013 All England Badminton Championships - Round of 16

Mixed Doubles

Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei - Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa 21-11 21-16
Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto - Jorrit De Ruiter/Samantha Barning 21-12 21-14
Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam - Ong Jian Guo/Lim Yin Loo 21-14 21-13
Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadet - Shin Baek Choel/Jang Ye Na 21-11 21-18
Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir - Kim Ki Jung/Jung Kyung Eun 21-5 21-11
Xu Chen/Ma Jin - Qiu Zihan/Bao Yixin 21-10 21-17
Fran Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa Irawati - Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying 21-15 21-17
Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba - V Diju/Jwala Gutta 21-17 21-16

Men's Doubles

Maneepong Jongjit/Nipitphon Puangpuapech - Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong 21-17 21-18
Mohd Zakry AL/Mohd Fairuzizuan MT - Ricky Karanda Suwardi/Muhammad Ulinnuha 21-19 21-15
Hoon Thien How/Tan Wee Kiong - Ingo Kindervater/Johannes Schoettler 21-15 21-15
Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa - Robert Blair/Tan Bin Shen 17-21 21-13 21-14
Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan - Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen 11-21 21-11 27-25
Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang - Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata 21-18 21-18
Chen Hung Ling/Lu Chia Bin - Lukasz Moren/Wojciech Szkudlarczyk 20-22 23-21 21-18
Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan - Lee Sheng Mu/Tsai Chia Hsin 23-21 21-16

Women's Doubles
Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang - Eva Lee/Paula Lynn Obanana 21-14 21-13
Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul - Choi Hye In/Kim So Young 21-18 21-17
Pia Zebadiah Bernadet/Rizki Amelia Pradipta - Lee So Hee/Shin Seung Chan 21-12 21-17
Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na - Poon Lok Yan/Tse Ying Suet 22-20 21-19
Miyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna - Anneke Feinya Agustin/Nitya Krishinda Maheswari 17-21 21-12 21-9
Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei - Bao Yixin/Tian Qing 21-17 11-6
Vivian Hoo Kah Mun/Woon Khe Wei - Eom Hye Won/Jang Ye Na 21-13 17-21 21-17

Women's Singles

Sung Ji Hyun - Pai Hsiao Ma 21-12 21-10
Wang Shixian - Jiang Yanjiao 21-11 21-13
Saina Nehwal - Bellaetrix Manuputty 21-16 21-11
Lindaweni Fanetri - Porntip Buranaprasertsuk 21-14 21-10
Tine Baun - Han Li 21-12 22-20
Ratchanok Intanon - Nichaon Jindapon 21-18 21-17
Eriko Hirose - Bae Yeon Ju 20-22 22-20 21-19
Juliane Schenk - PV Sindhu 21-17 21-14

Men's Singles

Chen Long - Takuma Ueda 21-15 21-10
Tommy Sugiarto - Chou Tien Chen 21-12 21-18
Nguyen Tien Minh - Sourabh Verma 21-19 21-19
Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk - Sho Sasaki 21-9 21-11
Lee Chong Wei - Wang Zhengming 21-17 21-19
Chen Jin - Chen Yuekun 21-10 21-10
Jan O Jorgensen - Sony Dwi Kuncoro 11-17 (Sony mengundurkan diri)
Kashyap Parupalli - Kenichi Tago 21-18 21-12

Wednesday, March 6, 2013

0 2013 All England Badminton Championships - Round of 32

Men's Singles:

Lee Chong Wei - Wong Wing Ki 13-21 21-6 23-21
Wang Zhengming - Ajay Jayaram 15-21 21-18 21-10
Nguyen Tien Minh - Tan Chun Seang* 21-12 15-21 21-15
Sourabh Verma* - Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka 21-10 14-21 24-22
Chou Tien Chen - Du Pengyu 17-21 21-10 21-18
Tommy Sugiarto - Gao Huan 21-14 21-3
Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk* - Hu Yun 21-16 11-21 23-21
Sho Sasaki - Taufik Hidayat 21-16 21-11
Chen Yuekun* - Hans-Kristian Vittinghus 21-16 12-21 21-11
Chen Jin - Daren Liew 21-15 19-21 21-11
Jan O Jorgensen - Chong Wei Feng 21-11 21-14
Sony Dwi Kuncoro - Vladimir Ivanov 20-22 21-17 21-11
Kashyap Parupalli - Hsu Jen Hao 21-17 21-18
Kenichi Tago - Viktor Axelsen 22-20 21-15
Takuma Ueda - Marc Zwiebler 18-21 21-13 21-19
Chen Long - Boonsak Ponsana 18-21 21-10 21-15

Women's Singles:

Bae Yeoun Ju - Li Xuerui 21-18 21-18
Sung Ji Hyun - Petya Nedelcheva 21-15 21-14
Pai Hsiao Ma - Chan Tsz Ka 21-10 21-9
Lindaweni Fanetri - Wang Yihan 21-12 21-19
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk - Gu Juan 25-23 21-18
Han Li - Yip Pui Yin 21-12 21-9
Nichaon Jindapon - Adrianti Firdasari 21-13 21-19
Ratchanok Intanon - Tai Tzu Ying 21-18 21-13
PV Sindhu - Busanan Ongbumrungpan 21-13 21-18
Jiang Yanjiao - Sayaka Takahashi* 18-21 21-19 21-18
Wang Shixian - Carolina Marin 16-21 21-19 21-18
Juliane Schenk - Aprilia Yuswandari 21-19 21-17
Bellaetrix Manuputty* - Minatsu Mitani 21-14 21-8
Tine Baun - Sashina Vignes Waran* 21-12 21-10
Eriko Hirose - Michelle Li* 21-19 11-21 21-14
Saina Nehwal - Sapsiree Taerattanachai 21-8 18-21 21-16

Men's Doubles:

Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen - Angga Pratama/Ryan Agung Saputra 21-18 21-19
Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan - Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov 21-13 18-21 21-16
Ricky Karanda Suwandi/Muhammad Ulinnuha - Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng (Cai/Fu walkover)
Ingo Kindervater/Johannes Schoettler - Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae 23-21 21-18
Hoon Thien How/Tan Wee Kiong - Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki/Hendra Aprida Gunawan 21-16 21-12
Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan - Chai Biao/Zhang Nan 18-21 22-20 21-14
Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata - Goh V Shem/Lim Khim Wah 12-21 23-21 21-18
Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang - Rasmus Bonde/Mads Conrad-Petersen 21-14 21-18
Robert Blair/Tan Bin Shen* - Alvent Yulianto Chandra/Markis Kido 17-21 21-19 21-15
Lee Sheng Mu/Tsai Chia Hsin - Marcus Ellis/Paul Van Rietvelde* 21-15 21-14
Mohd Zakry AL/Mohd Fairuzizuan MT - Peter Kaesbauer/Josche Zurwonne* 21-11 20-22 21-10
Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa - Bodin Issara/Pakkawat Vilailak* 22-20 23-25 21-14
Chen Hung Ling/Lu Chia Bin - Gan Teik Chai/Ong Soon Hock 21-12 21-12
Lukasz Moren/Wojciech Szkludarczyk - Hong Wei/Shen Ye 19-21 21-19 22-20
Maneepong Jongjit/Nipitphon Puangpuapech - Chris Langridge/Peter Mills 21-13 16-21 21-8
Koo Kiean Keat/Tan Boon Heong - Chris Adcock/Andrew Ellis 21-19 24-22

Women's Doubles:

Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F) - Ng Hui Ern/Eng Hui Lin 21-15 21-16
Eva Lee/Paula Lynn Obanana - Narissapat Lam/Saralee Thoungthongkam 21-17 21-18
Poon Lok Yan/Tse Ying Suet - Savitree Amitrapai/Sapsiree Taerattanachai 21-13 21-18
Eom Hye Won/Jang Ye Na - Nicole Grether/Charmaine Reid 21-9 21-12
Vivian Hoo KM/Woon Khei Wei - Emelie Lennartsson/Emma Wengberg 21-11 21-13
Miyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna - Line Damkjaer Kruse/Marie Roepke 22-20 22-20
Anneke Feinya Agustin/Nitya Krishinda Maheswari - Wang Rong/Zheng Zhibo 21-17 21-18
Pia Zebadiah Bernadet/Rizki Amelia Pradipta - Goh Liu Ying/Lim Yin Loo 21-19 20-22 21-17
Lee So Hee/Shin Seung Chan - Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi 15-21 21-15 21-12
Choi Hye In/Kim So Young - Gebby Ristiyani Imawan/Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah 21-17 21-13
Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul - Suci Rizky Andini/Della Destiara Haris 21-15 27-29 21-19
Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei* - Johanna Goliszewski/Birgit Michels 9-21 21-16 21-14
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Lauren Smith/Gabrielle White* 21-16 21-7
Anggia Shitta Awanda/Greysia Polii - Serithammarak Artima/Peeraya Munkitamorn* 22-24 21-11 21-18
Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na - Imogen Bankier/Petya Nedelcheva* 14-21 21-18 21-15
Bao Yixin/Tian Qing - Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl 9-21 21-14 21-18

Mixed Doubles:

Qiu Zihan/Bao Yixin - Anders Kristiansen/Julie Houmann 21-19 25-23
Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto - Danny Bawa C/Vanessa Neo YY 13-21 21-17 21-14
Jorrit De Ruiter/Samantha Barning - Baptiste Careme/Audrey Fontaine 21-15 21-12
Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying - Patiphat Chalardchaleam/Savitree Amitrapai 12-21 21-15 21-11
Fran Kurniawan/Shendy Puspa Irawati - Tarun Kona/Ashwini Ponnappa 21-18 21-10
Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei - Mads Pieler Kolding/Kamilla Rytter Juhl 21-11 21-8
Ong Jian Guo/Lim Yin Loo - Akshay Dewalkar/Pradnya Gadre* 21-8 21-13
Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam - Chan Yun Lung/Tse Ying Suet* 14-21 21-8 21-18
Shin Baek Choel/Jang Ye Na - Riky Widianto/Richi Dili Puspita 21-15 21-14
Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadet - Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen 12-21 21-19 23-21
V Diju/Jwala Gutta - Peter Kaesbauer/Isabel Herttrich 21-9 21-17
Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba - Phillip Chew/Jamie Subandhi 21-17 21-4
Kim Ki Jung/Jung Kyung Eun - Kenichi Hayakawa/Misaki Matsutomo 21-13 19-21 21-15
Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir - Michael Fuchs/Birgit Michels 21-10 21-15
Xu Chen/Ma Jin - Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White* 21-14 21-18
Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa* - Chen Hung Ling/Pai Hsiao Ma 21-15 16-21 21-11

*) Players from Qualification Rounds

BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates