Kalender Agustus 2017

01-06/8 Grand Prix Gold - SKYCITY New Zealand Open (Auckland, NZL)
03-06/8 Intl Series - Yonex/K&D Graphics (Orange County, USA)
09-12/8 Intl Series - TUI MEDICAL Waikato (Hamilton, NZL)
11-13/8 Junior Intl Series - Bulgarian Jr International (Pazardzhik, BUL)
11-13/8 Junior Future Series - Mauritius Jr International (Rose Hill, MRI)
11-17/8 Intl Series - Eurasia Bulgarian Open (Sofia, BUL)
17-20/8 Junior Future Series - Carebaco U19 International (Couva, TRI)
21-27/8 BWF World Championships 2017 (Glasgow, SCO)
22-25/8 Intl Series - Carebaco Open (Couva, TRI)
22-29/8 Multievent - SEA Games 2017 (Kuala Lumpur, MAS)
30/8-02/8 Future Series - Yonex Slovak Open (Trencin, SVK)

Friday, January 25, 2013

0 Pebulutangkis Akademisi

Sembari menanti turnamen berikutnya untuk mengisi waktu luang mari kita mengintip sejenak kegiatan akademik sejumlah bintang bulutangkis internasional. Selain menjadi andalan negara masing-masing di dalam olahraga bulutangkis, nama-nama di bawah ini juga tetap menyempatkan waktu untuk menuntut ilmu hingga ke jenjang yang setinggi mungkin. Daftar di bawah ini masih dapat bertambah, namun untuk sementara ini baru diketahui beberapa saja. Sinergi antara olahraga dan kegiatan akademik tetap dapat berjalan jika memang diniati dari hati dengan praduga positif bahwa profesi sebagai olahragawan/olahragawati tidak berhubungan negatif dengan keberhasilan belajar.

Imogen Bankier
Open University Scotland
Politics, Social and Behavioral Science

Cheng Wen-Hsing
National Chung Cheng University Taipei
Sport and Recreation Studies

Michael Fuchs
University of Saarland, Saarbrucken, Germany
English, Sport Studies

Shintaro Ikeda
University of Tsukuba Japan

Lee Yong-dae
Kyonggi University Suwon

Alexandr Nikolaenko
Moscow State Forest University, Mytishchi

Sudket Parapakamol
Thai Chamber of Commerce University Bangkok

Valeri Sorokina
Lesgaft National State University, St Petersburg
Physical Education, Sport, and Health

Diju V
Farook College Calcutta

Zhang Nan
Beijing Shen Hai Sports Institute

Zhao Yunlei
Yichang Sports Institute

Nadiezda Zieba
Language Studies-Russian, Bialystok

Chien Yu-Chin
National Taiwan Normal Univ. Taipei
Physical Education

Leanne Choo
University Of Adelaide
Architecture, Design

Meiliana Jauhari
Universitas Trisakti Jakarta
Ekonomi Akuntansi

Kim Ha-na
Korea University of Physical Education, Seoul

Kim Min-jung
Kunsan National University, Gunsan

Poon Lok Yan
Belilios Public School, Hong Kong

Renuga Veeran
Victoria University, Melbourne
Business

Nina Vislova
Lesgaft National State University, St Petersburg
Physical Education, Sport, and Health

Yu Yang (F)
University of Science/Technology of China
Media Studies

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

0 Pemilihan BWF Athletes Commission Bulan Februari-Maret 2013


Pada tanggal 30 Desember 2012 lalu Badminton World Federation (BWF) mengumumkan bahwa pemilihan BWF Athlete Commission yang baru akan berlangsung pada bulan Februari hingga Maret tahun 2013 ini. Komisi yang terpilih nanti bertugas untuk empat tahun mendatang. 

Proses pemilihan akan dilaksanakan bersamaan dengan turnamen German Open Grand Prix Gold 2013 dan All England Super Series Premier 2013. Adapun urutan acaranya adalah sebagai berikut:

(1) Batas waktu pengiriman atau penetapan nominasi adalah tanggal 5 Februari. Nominasi untuk pemilihan BWF Athletes Commission wajib diserahkan secara tertulis kepada BWF melalui e-mail j.sung@bwfbadminton.org;
(2) Konfirmasi kandidat dilakukan pada tanggal 12 Februari. Daftar kandidati akan dikirimkan melalui e-mail kepada setiap negara anggota BWF, pebulutangkis, dan kandidat itu sendiri. Daftar kandidat kemudian dipublikasikan dalam website BWF, www.bwfbadminton.org;
(3) Waktu pemilihan berlangsung selama dua periode, masing-masing periode berlangsung selama dua hari secara berturut-turut. Periode pertama adalah tanggal 5-6 Februari, sedangkan periode kedua tanggal 5-6 Maret. Seperti yang telah disinggung di atas, pemilihan BWF Athletes Commission diselenggarakan bersamaan dengan turnamen German Open Grand Prix Gold (periode I) dan All England Super Series Premier (periode II).

BWF Athletes Commission telah dibentuk sejak tahun 2008. Komisi sekarang ini memiliki anggota inti 5 (lima) orang yang diambil dari pebulutangkis. Dari kelima anggota tersebut, tiga anggota dipilih oleh Badminton Players Federation dan dua anggota dipilih oleh pebulutangkis yang berlaga dalam Olimpiade Beijing 2008. 

Anggota-anggota BWF Athletes Commission yang saat ini bertugas adalah sebagai berikut:

Ketua : 
Kaveh Mehrabi (Iran)
- Tunggal putra, peringkat 144 dunia
Wakil Ketua : 
Emma Mason (Skotlandia)
- Ganda putri, peringkat  209 dunia (w/Jillie Cooper)
- Ganda campuran, peringkat 340 dunia (w/Watson Briggs)
Anggota : 
Lee Yong Dae (Korea Selatan)
- Ganda putra, peringkat 6 dunia (w/Ko Sung Hyun)
- Ganda campuran, peringkat 47 dunia (w/Ha Jung Eun)
Tania Luiz (Australia)
- Pebulutangkis tunggal putri Olimpiade 2008.
Rodrigo Pacheco (Peru)
- Tunggal putra, peringkat 161 dunia
- Ganda putra, peringkat 251 dunia (w/Bruno Monteverde)
Anggota ex-officio:
Pedro Yang (Guatemala)
- Tunggal putra, peringkat 343 dunia
- Ganda putra, peringkat 388 dunia (w/Rudolfo Ramirez)

Sunday, January 20, 2013

0 Swedish International Challenge 2013 Winners and Standings


Mixed Doubles PETER KAESBAUER/ISABEL HERTTRICH (GER)
F - Jelle Maas/Iris Tabeling (NED) 21-19 21-15
SF - Dave Khodabux/Selena Piek (NED) 18-21 25-23 21-14
QF - Niclas Nohr/Joan Christiansen (DEN) 19-21 21-16 21-16
R16 - Gaetan Mittelheisser/Isabel Emilie Lefel (FRA) 21-11 15-21 21-14

Women's Singles CAROLINA MARIN (ESP)
F - Nicole Schaller (SUI) 21-6 21-10
SF - Patty Stolzenbach (NED) 21-14 21-12
QF - Kaori Imabeppu (JPN) 21-13 19-21 21-12
R16 - Olga Konon (GER) 19-21 21-12 21-12
R32 - Matilda Petersen* (SWE) 21-11 21-7

Men's Singles KENTO MOMOTA (JPN)
F - Eric Pang (NED) 21-9 16-21 21-18
SF - Christian Lind Thomsen (DEN) 21-9 21-16
QF - Vladimir Malkov (RUS) 21-13 21-18
R16 - Henri Hurskainen (SWE) 21-19 22-24 21-12
R32 - Kim Bruun (DEN) 21-13 23-21

Men's Doubles JACCO ARENDS/JELLE MAAS (NED)
F - Ruud Bosch/Koen Ridder (NED) 16-21 21-16 21-13
SF - Anders S Rasmussen/Kim A Sorensen (DEN) 16-21 21-19 25-23
QF - Baptiste Careme/Gaetan Mittelheisser (FRA) 19-21 21-12 21-12
R16 - Magnus Sahlberg/Mattias Wigardt* (SWE) 21-14 21-7

Women's Doubles SELENA PIEK/IRIS TABELING (NED)
F - Emelie Lennartsson/Emma Wengberg (SWE) 21-15 21-16
SF - Ng Hui Ern/Ng Hui Lin (MAS) 17-21 21-15 21-19
QF - Gabriela Stoeva/Stefani Stoeva (BUL) 21-19 21-14
R16 - Mia Lentfer/Louise Hansen* (DEN) 21-11 21-17

*) Players from qualification rounds.

Past Winners (Swedish International Stockholm 2012


Men's Singles : Chan Yan Kit (HKG)
Women's Singles : Pi Hongyan (FRA0
Men's Doubles : Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov (RUS)
Women's Doubles : Mariana Agathangelou/Heather Olver (ENG)
Mixed Doubles : Nathan Robertson/Jenny Wallwork (ENG)


2013 International Challenge Standings
Note:  This is not an official scoring and only for simulation purpose.

Men's Singles
4000 Kento Momota (JPN)
3400 Eric Pang (NED)
2800 Christian Lind Thomsen (DEN)
2800 Emil Holst (DEN)
2200 Vladimir Malkov (RUS)
2200 Dieter Domke (GER)
2200 Rasmus Fladberg (DEN)
2200 Gabriel Ulldahl (SWE)

Women's Singles
4000 Carolina Marin (ESP)
3400 Nicole Schaller (SUI)
2800 Patty Stolzenbach (NED)
2800 Stefani Stoeva (BUL)
2200 Sarah Walker (ENG)
2200 Karina Jorgensen (DEN)
2200 Sabrina Jaquet (SUI)
2200 Kaori Imabeppu (JPN)

Men's Doubles
4000 Jacco Arends/Jelle Maas (NED)
3400 Ruud Bosch/Koen Ridder (NED)
2800 Anders S Rasmussen/Kim A Nielsen (DEN)
2800 Lukasz Moren/Wojciech Szkludarczyk (POL)
2200 Baptiste Creme/Gaetan Mittelheisser (FRA)
2200 Frederik Colberg/Mikkel Elbjorn (DEN)
2200 Ronan Labar/Mathias Quere (FRA)
2200 Andreas Heinz/Max Schwenger (GER)

Women's Doubles
4000 Selena Piek/Iris Tabeling (NED)
3400 Emelie Lennartsson/Emma Wengberg (SWE)
2800 Ng Hui Ern/Ng Hui Lin (MAS)
2800 Yonemoto Koharu/Yuriko Miki (JPN)
2200 Isabel Herttrich/Carla Nelte (GER)
2200 Samantha Barning/Eefje Muskens (NED)
2200 Gabriela Stoeva/Stefani Stoeva (BUL)
2200 Naoko Fukuman/Kurumi Yonao)

Mixed Doubles
4000 Peter Kaesbauer/Isabel Herttrich (GER)
3400 Jelle Maas/Iris Tabeling (NED)
2800 Dave Khodabux/Selena Piek (NED)
2800 Labar Ronan/Laura Choinet (FRA)
2200 Wojciech Szkludarczyk/Agnieszka Wojtkowska (POL)
2200 Max Schwenger/Carla Nelte (GER)
2200 Niclas Nohr/Joan Christiansen (DEN)
2200 Nico Ruponen/Amanda Hogstrom (SWE)

0 Malaysia Open Super Series 2013 Winners and Standings

The winners
Tai Tzu Ying (right)
Women's Singles TAI TZU YING (TPE)
R32 - Chloe Magee (IRL) 21-15 23-21
R16 -  Chan Tsz Ka (HKG) 21-17 21-13
QF -  Tine Baun (DEN) 22-20 21-15
SF - Saina Nehwal (IND) 22-20 21-14
F - Yao Xue (CHN) 21-17 21-14

Mixed Doubles JOACHIM FISCHER NIELSEN/CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN (DEN)
R32 - Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth (INA) 21-17 24-22
R16 - Qiu Zihan/Zhao Yunlei (CHN) 21-19 11-21 21-11
QF - Anders Kristiansen/Julie Houmann (DEN) 22-20 21-12
SF -  Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa* (INA) 21-14 21-17
F - Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying (MAS) 21-13 21-18
Bao Yixin/Tian Qing
Women's Doubles BAO YIXIN/TIAN QING (CHN) 
R32 - Cheng Wen Hsing/Hsieh Pei Chen (TPE) 19-21 21-8 21-16
R16 - Suci Rizky Andini/Della Destiara Haris (INA) 21-14 21-18
QF - Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl (DEN) 21-10 21-18
SF - Aprilsasi Putri LV/Vita Marissa 21-13 21-17
F - Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi (JPN) 21-16 21-14
Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan
Men's Doubles MOHAMMAD AHSAN/HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA)
R32 - Mohd Razif Abdul Latif/Vountus Indra Mawan (MAS) 21-14 21-14
R16 - Angga Pratama/Ryan Agung Saputra (INA) 21-15 21-10
QF - Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa (JPN) 21-18 21-15
SF - Chai Biao/Liu Xiaolong (CHN) 21-12 21-11
F - Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae (KOR) 21-15 21-13

Men's Singles LEE CHONG WEI (MAS)
R32 - Viktor Axelsen (DEN) 21-8 21-10
R16 - Boonsak Ponsana (THA) --walkover
QF - Hu Yun (HKG) 21-12 21-9
SF - Jan O Jorgensen (MAS) 21-13 17-21 21-12
F - Sony Dwi Kuncoro (INA) 21-7 21-8

2013 Super Series Overall Standings (after 2 tournaments)
Note:  This is not an official scoring and only for simulation purpose.

Men's Singles
20200 Lee Chong Wei (MAS)
15500 Sony Dwi Kuncoro (INA)
11300 Wong Wing Ki (HKG)
11090 Hu Yun (HKG)
10740 Jan O Jorgensen (DEN)
  9350 Du Pengyu (CHN)
  9080 Kenichi Tago (JPN)
  8270 Vladimir Ivanov (RUS)
  8270 Chong Wei Feng (MAS)
  8270 Takuma Ueda (JPN)

Women's Singles
14600 Sung Ji Hyun (KOR)
13520 Tai Tzu Ying (TPE)
12740 Minatsu Mitani (JPN)
12470 Bae Yeon Ju (KOR)
12470 Saina Nehwal (IND)
  9360 Tine Baun (DEN)
  9350 Wang Shixian (CHN)
  8270 Porntip Buranaprasertsuk (THA)
  7920 Chan Tsz Ka (HKG)
  7800 Yao Xue (CHN)

Men's Doubles 
18800 Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae (KOR)
11860 Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan (INA)
11300 Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong (MAS)
  9360 Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov (RUS)
  9360 Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa (JPN)
  9360 Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata (JPN)
  9350 Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen (DEN)
  8270 Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang (KOR)
  7920 Patiphat Chalardchaleam/Nipitpon Puangpuapeach (THA)
  7920 Gan Teik Chai/Ong Soon Hock (MAS)

Women's Doubles
15250 Bao Yixin/Tian Qing (CHN)
13850 Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi (CHN)
12950 Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua (CHN)
12740 Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla RytteR Juhl (DEN)
11000 Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F) (CHN)
10740 Aprilsasi Putri LV/Vita Marissa (INA)
  9650 Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul (THA)
  9360 Reika Kakiiwa/Miyuki Maeda (JPN)
  7700 Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na (KOR)
  7700 Ko A Ra/Yoo Hae Won (KOR)

Mixed Doubles 
16900 Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen (DEN)
12120 Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying (MAS)
11000 Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei (CHN)
10740 Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba (POL)
  9650 Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White (ENG)
  9350 Xu Chen/Ma Jin (CHN)
  9080 Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa (INA)
  8270 Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth (INA)
  7920 Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto (INA)
  7700 Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam (THA)
  7700 Anders Kristiansen/Julie Houmann (DEN)
  7700 Danny Bawa Chrisnanta/Vanessa Neo Yu Yan (SIN)

Saturday, January 19, 2013

0 Malaysia Open Super Series 2013 - Day 4, Semifinals


Mixed Doubles

Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying - Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba 12-21 21-18 21-16
Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen - Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa* 21-14 21-17

Women's Singles

Tai Tzu Ying - Saina Nehwal 22-20 21-14
Yao Xue* - Bae Yeon Ju 21-15 21-18

Women's Doubles

Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi - Shinta Mulia Sari/Yao Lei 22-20 21-14
Bao Yixin/Tian Qing - Aprilsasi Putri LV/Vita Marissa 21-13 21-17

Men's Singles

Sony Dwi Kuncoro - Kenichi Tago 21-12 19-21 23-21
Lee Chong Wei - Jan O Joegensen 21-13 17-21 21-12

Men's Doubles

Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae - Goh V Shem/Lim Khim Wah 21-11 21-15
Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan - Chai Biao/Liu Xiaolong 21-12 21-11

Final match fixtures:

Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying vs. Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen
Tai Tzu Ying vs. Yao Xue*
Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi vs. Bao Yixin/Tian Qing
Sony Dwi Kuncoro vs. Lee Chong Wei
Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae vs. Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan

Past final results (Malaysia Open Super Series 2012)

MS : Lee Chong Wei - Kenichi Tago 21-6 21-13
WS : Wang Yihan - Wang Xin 21-19 21-11
MD : Fang Chieh Min/Lee Sheng Mu - Cho Gun Woo/Shin Baek Choel 16-21 21-16 21-16
WD : Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl - Ha Jung Eun/Kim Min Jung 21-19 21-18
XD : Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei - Xu Chen/Ma Jin 21-12 21-9

Past winners (Super Series era, 2007-2012)


Men's Singles
2012 Lee Chong Wei
2011 Lee Chong Wei
2010 Lee Chong Wei
2009 Lee Chong Wei
2008 Lee Chong Wei
2007 Peter Gade

Women's Singles
2012 Wang Yihan
2011 Wang Shixian
2010 Wang Xin
2009 Tine Rasmussen
2008 Tine Rasmussen
2007 Zhu Lin

Men's Doubles
2012 Fang Chieh Min/Lee Sheng Mu
2011 Chai Biao/Guo Zhendong
2010 Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong
2009 Lee Yong Dae/Jung Jae Sung
2008 Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan
2007 Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong

Women's Doubles
2012 Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl
2011 Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei
2010 Du Jing/Yu Yang (F)
2009 Lee Hyo Jung/Lee Kyung Won
2008 Yang Wei/Zhang Jiewen
2007 Gao Ling/Huang Sui

Mixed Doubles
2012 Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei
2011 He Hanbin/Ma Jin
2010 Tao Jiaming/Zhang Yawen
2009 Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir
2008 He Han Bin/Yu Yang (F)
2007 Zheng Bo/Gao Ling

*) Players from qualification rounds.

Friday, January 18, 2013

0 Malaysia Open Super Series 2013 - Day 3, Quarterfinals


Mixed Doubles

Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa* - Zhang Nan/Tang Jinhua 21-12 21-19
Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying - Tan Aik Quan/Lai Pei Jing 21-13 21-14
Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen - Anders Kristiansen/Julie Houmann 22-20 21-12
Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba - Danny Bawa Chrisnanta/Vanessa Neo YY 21-11 21-12

Women's Singles

Saina Nehwal - Nozomi Okuhara 21-11 14-21 2-0 --retired
Yao Xue* - Deng Xuan 21-8 18-21 21-12
Tai Tzu Ying - Tine Baun 22-20 21-15
Bae Yeon Ju - Minatsu Mitani 21-15 21-17

Women's Doubles

Bao Yixin/Tian Qing - Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Ryter Juhl 21-10 21-18
Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi - Ko A Ra/Yoo Hae Won 13-21 21-16 21-14
Shinta Mulia Sari/Yao Lei - Reika Kakiiwa/Miyuki Maeda 13-21 21-14 21-16
Aprilsasi Putri LV/Vita Marissa - Pradnya Gadre/Ashwini Ponnappa 18-21 21-13 21-13

Men's Singles

Jan O Jorgensen - Daren Liew 19-21 21-13 21-17
Kenichi Tago - Hans-Kristian Vittinghus 22-20 21-19
Lee Chong Wei - Hu Yun 21-12 21-9
Sony Dwi Kuncoro - Sho Sasaki 21-15 21-12

Men's Doubles

Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae - Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata 21-14 21-7
Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan - Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa 21-18 21-15
Chai Biao/Liu Xiaolong - Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov 17-21 21-13 22-20
Goh V Shem/Lim Khim Wah - Kang Ji Wook/Lee Sang Joon* 21-14 21-16

*) Players from qualification rounds.

Thursday, January 17, 2013

0 Malaysia Open Super Series 2013 - Day 2


Mixed Doubles

Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen - Qiu Zihan/Zhao Yunlei 21-19 11-21 21-11
Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying - Mads P Kolding/Kamilla R Juhl 21-19 18-21 21-16
Danny Bawa C/Vanessa Neo YY - Chayut Triyachart/Yao Lei 21-17 21-14
Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa* - Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto 28-26 20-22 21-17
Zhang Nan/Tang Jinhua - Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White 21-17 11-21 21-16
Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba - Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Miyuki Maeda* 21-10 21-18
Tan Aik Quan/Lai Pei Jing - Robert Blair/Jillie Cooper 21-16 21-18
Anders Kristiansen/Julie Houmann - Songphon Anugritayawon/Kunchala Voravich. 21-18 21-15

Women's Singles

Tine Baun - Yu Sun* 21-18 21-17
Deng Xuan* - Chen Jiayuan 21-17 21-9
Nozomi Okuhara - Lindaweni Fanetri 21-13 21-13
Minatsu Mitani - Adrianti Firdasari 21-19 21-15
Yao Xue* - Sonia Cheah Su Ya 21-16 21-15
Bae Yeon Ju - Sung Ji Hyun 21-17 22-20
Tai Tzu Ying - Chan Tsz Ka 21-17 21-13
Saina Nehwal - Yip Pui Yin 21-12 21-9

Women's Doubles

Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla R Juhl - Johanna Goliszewski/Birgit Michels 21-16 21-9
Bao Yixin/Tian Qing - Suci Rizki A/Della Destiara H 21-14 21-18
Aprilsasi Putri LV/Vita Marissa - Duanganong Aroonk./Kunchala Voravich. 21-16 21-17
Reika Kakiiwa/Miyuki Maeda - Pia Zebadiah B/Rizki Amelia P 14-21 21-15 21-17
Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi - Heather Olver/Kate Robertshaw 21-17 21-15
Ko A Ra/Yoo Hae Won - Jillie Cooper/Kirsty Gilmour 20-22 21-9 22-20
Pradnya Gadre/Ashwini Ponnappa - Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua 22-24 21-16 21-19
Shinta Mulia S/Yao Lei - Poon Lok Yan/Tse Ying Suet 17-21 21-19 21-19

Men's Doubles

Lee Chong Wei - Boonsak Ponsana --retired
Jan O Jorgensen - Kashyap Parupalli 21-17 21-14
Kenichi Tago - RMV Gurusaidutt* 27-25 21-19
Sony Dwi Kuncoro - Gao Huan* 21-15 21-16
Hu Yun - Wong Wing Ki 12-21 21-14 21-13
Hans-Kristian Vittinghus - Suppanyu Avihingsanon* 23-21 21-15
Sho Sasaki - Rajiv Ouseph 12-21 21-19 21-15
Daren Liew**

Men's Doubles

Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae - Patiphat Chalard./Nipitphon Puangp. 21-14 21-13
Kang Ji Wook/Lee Sang Joon* - Hoon Thien How/Tan Wee Kiong 17-21 21-11 21-16
Chai Biao/Liu Xiaolong - Qiu Zihan/Zhang Nan 21-16 22-20
Goh V Shem/Lim Khim Wah - Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong --retired
Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa - Chris Langridge/Peter Mills 21-13 21-10
Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan - Angga Pratama/Ryan Agung Saputro 21-15 21-10
Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov - Alvent Yulianto C/Markis Kido 21-19 21-18
Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata - Gan Teik Chai/Ong Soon Hock 21-13 21-10

*) Players from qualification rounds.
**) Daren Liew defeat Taufik Hidayat by way of walkover.

Wednesday, January 16, 2013

0 Malaysia Open Super Series 2013 - Day 1

Mixed Doubles

Robert Blair/Jillie Cooper - Shin Baek Choel/Eom Hye Won 22-20 12-21 21-17
Anders Christiansen/Julie Houmann - Riky Widianto/Richi Puspita Dili 11-21 22-20 21-12
Tan Aik Quan/Lai Pei Jing - Thitipong Lapoe/Peeraya Munkitamorn 21-11 17-21 21-12
Qiu Zihan/Zhao Yunlei - Lee Chun Hei/Chau Hoi Wah* 21-17 12-21 21-14
Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto - Chan Yun Lung/Tse Ying Suet* 21-18 21-17
Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba - Michael Fuchs/Birgit Michels 13-21 21-18 21-18
Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa* - Tarun Kona/Ashwini Ponnappa 22-20 21-17
Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White - Pranaav Jerry Chopra/Siki Reddy N --walkover
Mads Pieler Kolding/Kamilla Rytter Juhl - Ong Jian Guo/Lim Yin Loo 19-21 24-22 24-22
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta/Vanessa Neo YY - Marcus Ellis/Alyssa Lim 21-18 21-17
Songphon Anugritayawon/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul - Terry Yeo ZJ/Dellis Yuliana 21-11 21-14
Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying - Sudket Prapakamol/Duanganong Aroonkesorn 21-8 15-21 23-21
Zhang Nan/Tang Jinhua - Chris Langridge/Heather Olver 21-17 21-13
Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen - Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth 21-17 24-22
Chayut Triyachart/Yao Lei - Vitalij Durkin/Nina Vislova 22-20 10-21 21-17
Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Miyuki Maeda* - Kenichi Hayakawa/Misaki Matsutomo 21-17 13-21 21-18

Women's Singles

Tsz Ka Chan - Kirsty Gilmour 16-21 21-11 21-14
Yu Sun* - Busanan Ongbumrungpan 21-16 21-13
Chen Jiayuan - Petya Nedelcheva 21-14 21-19
Tine Baun - PV Sindhu 21-16 18-21 21-17
Adrianti Firdasari - Ho Yen Mei* 21-8 21-11
Tai Tzu Ying - Chloe Magee 21-15 23-21
Lindaweni Fanetri - Eriko HIrose 21-14 21-14
Yip Pui Yin - Xing Aiying 10-21 21-15 21-14
Nozomi Okuhara - Linda Zetchiri 19-21 21-9 21-14
Minatsu Mitani - Porntip Buranaprasertsuk 21-17 21-13
Bae Yeon Ju - Karin Schnaase 21-14 21-9
Yao Xue* - Fu Mingtian 21-14 22-20
Deng Xuan* - Tee Jing Yi 18-21 21-19 21-18
Sonia Cheah SY - Sayaka Takahashi 15-21 21-19 21-18
Saina Nehwal - Gu Juan 21-12 21-15
Sung Ji Hyun - Lydia Cheah Li Ya 21-19 21-18

Women's Doubles

Johanna Goliszewski/Birgit Michels - Cheah Yee See/Chin Kah Mun 21-13 21-8
Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl - Shevon Jemie Lai/Marylen Ng PL 15-21 21-18 21-14
Pradnya Gadre/Ashwini Ponnappa - Vanessa Neo YY/Dellis Yuliana 20-22 21-16 21-15
Suci Rizky Andini/Della Destiara Haris - Goh Liu Ying/Lim Yin Loo 21-14 15-21
Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul - Erica Khoo PS/Vern See TC* --walkover
Bao Yixin/Tian Qing - Cheng Wen Hsing/Hsieh Pei Chen 19-21 21-8 21-16
Aprilsasi Putri LV/Vita Marissa - Amelia Alicia Anscelly/Soong Fie Cho 21-10 21-13
Shinta Mulia Sari/Yao Lei - Goh Yea Ching/Peck Yen Wei* 21-12 21-17
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Lee So Hee/Shin Seung Chan 19-21 21-17 21-13
Ko A Ra/Yoo Hae Woon - Meiliana Jauhari/Greysia Polii 13-21 21-19 21-18
Heather Olver/Kate Robertshaw - Aparna Balan/Siki Reddy N 11-21 4-3 --retired
Reika Kakiiwa/Miyuki Maeda - Petya Nedelcheva/Dimitria Popstoikova 21-17 21-10
Jillie Cooper/Kirsty Gilmour - Ho Yen Mei/Yap Rui Chen* 17-21 21-17 21-17
Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi - Joyce Choong WC/Yap Cheng Wen* 21-8 21-6
Poon Lok Yan/Tse Ying Suet - Cynthia Tuwankotta/Claudia Vogelgsang 21-16 21-9
Pia Zebadiah B/Rizki Amelia P - Choi Hye In/Kim So Young 18-21 21-17 21-13

Men's Singles

Wong Wing Ki - Vladimir Ivanov 21-15 21-18
RMV Gurusaidutt* - Sourabh Varma 21-11 21-14
Boonsak Ponsana - Marc Zwiebler 11-21 21-8 21-13
Taufik Hidayat** - Nguyen Tien Minh 10-21 21-7 21-9
Kashyap Parupalli - Takuma Ueda 21-14 16-21 21-5
Hans-Kristian Vittinghus - Niluka Karunaratne 21-9 21-14
Daren Liew - Ajay Jayaram 21-15 21-11
Suppanyu Avihingsanon* - Wang Zhengming 21-16 21-16
Gao Huan* - Alamsyah Yunus 21-13 21-15
Lee Chong Wei - Viktor Axelsen 21-8 21-10
Sony Dwi Kuncoro - Mohamad Arif AL 21-16 21-18
Jan O Jorgensen - Chou Tien Chen 21-14 21-9
Kenichi Tago - Chong Wei Feng 21-15 21-8
Rajiv Ouseph - Zulfadli Zulkifli* 23-21 13-21 21-13
Sho Sasaki - Tommy Sugiarto 21-11 21-12
Hu Yun - Tan Chun Seang 18-21 24-22 21-16

Men's Doubles

Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan - Mohd Razif AL/Vountus Indra Mawan* 21-14 21-14
Chris Langridge/Peter Mills - Chooi Kah Ming/Ow Yao Han 17-21 21-19 21-19
Kang Ji Wook/Lee Sang Joon* - Songphon Anugritayawon/Sudket Prapakamol 21-13 21-11
Qiu Zihan/Zhang Nan - Low Juan Shen/Tan Yip Jiun* 21-8 24-22
Angga Pratama/Ryan Agung Saputro - Pranaav Jerry Chopra/Akshay Dewalkar 21-12 21-16
Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae - Michael Fuchs/Oliver Roth 21-17 21-7
Gan Teik Chai/Ong Soon Hock - Marcus Ellis/Paul van Rietvelde 15-21 21-17 22-20
Alvent Yulianto Chandra/Markis Kido - Nelson Heg WK/Teo Ee Yi 23-21 24-22 21-18
Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov - Mohd Zakry AL/Mohd Fairuzizuan MT 19-21 21-14 21-16
Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata - Cho Gun Woo/Kim Dae Eun* 21-19 21-17
Patiphat Chalardchaleam/Nipitphon Puangpuapech - Robert Blair/Tan Bin Shen 21-12 17-10 --retired
Chai Biao/Liu Xiaolong - Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang 21-18 21-19
Goh V Shem/Lim Khim Wah - Rasmus Bonde/Mads Conrad-Petersen 23-21 16-21 21-11
Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong - Yonathan Suryatama D/Hendra Aprida G 21-15 21-15
Hoon Thien How/Tan Wee Kiong - Christian John Skovgaard/Mads Pieler Kolding 22-20 21-19
Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa - Ingo Kindervater/Johannes Schoettler 21-16 21-8

*) Players from qualification rounds.
**) Taufik Hidayat has eventually withdrawn from Round of 16 and given Daren Liew a walkover win.

Tuesday, January 15, 2013

0 Korea Open Super Series Premier 2013 - Winners and Standings


Winners' Statistics

Men's Singles LEE CHONG WEI (MAS)

F - Du Pengyu (CHN) 21-12 21-15
SF - Wong Wing Ki (HKG) 21-11 21-18
QF - Hu Yun (HKG) 21-15 21-17
R16 - Marc Zwiebler (GER) 21-11 21-19
R32 - Wang Zhengming (CHN) 17-21 21-14 21-16


Women's Singles SUNG JI HYUN (KOR)

F - Wang Shixian (CHN) 21-12 22-20
SF - Han Li (CHN) 21-14 21-17
QF - Porntip Buranaprasertsuk (THA) 21-13 21-7
R16 - Jiang Yanjiao (CHN) 21-10 21-17
R32 - Lee Min Ji (KOR) 21-11 21-17

Men's Doubles KO SUNG HYUN/LEE YONG DAE (KOR)

F - Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen (DEN) 21-19 13-21 21-10
SF - Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong (MAS) 21-17 21-11
QF - Goh V Shem/Lim Khim Wah (MAS) 21-16 21-10
R16 - Rasmus Bonde/Mads Conrad-Petersen (DEN) 21-14 21-14
R32 - Robert Blair/Tan Bin Shen (SCO/MAS) 21-13 21-14

Women's Doubles WANG XIAOLI/YU YANG (CHN)

F - Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua (CHN) 21-17 21-13
SF - Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na (KOR) 21-16 21-11
QF - Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei (CHN) --walkover
R16 - Reika Kakiiwa/Miyuki Maeda (JPN) 21-14 21-12
R32 - Ko A Ra/Yoo Hae Won (KOR) 21-10 21-14

Mixed Doubles ZHANG NAN/ZHAO YUNLEI (CHN)

F - Xu Chen/Ma Jin (CHN) 13-21 21-16 21-13
SF - Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen (DEN) 21-16 21-3
QF - Kim Ki Jung/Jung Kyung Eun (KOR) 21-7 21-13
R16 - Vitalij Durkin/Nina Vislova (RUS) 19-21 21-13 21-15
R32 - Mads Pieler Kolding/Kamilla Rytter Juhl (DEN) 21-12 21-10

2013 Super Series Standings

Men's Singles:
11000 Lee Chong Wei (MAS)
 9350 Du Pengyu (CHN)
 7700 Wong Wing Ki (HKG)
 7700 Sony Dwi Kuncoro (INA)
 6050 Takuma Ueda (JPN)
 6050 Vladimir Ivanov (RUS)
 6050 Chong Wei Feng (MAS)
 6050 Hu Yun (HKG)

Women's Singles:
11000 Sung Ji Hyun (KOR)
 9350 Wang Shixian (CHN)
 7700 Han Li (CHN)
 7700 Minatsu Mitani (JPN)
 6050 Bae Yeon Ju (KOR)
 6050 Nichaon Jindapon (THA)
 6050 Saina Nehwal (IND)
 6050 Porntip Buranaprasertsuk (THA)

Men's Doubles:
11000 Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae (KOR)
 9350 Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen (DEN)
 7700 Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong (MAS)
 7700 Hong Wei/Shen Ye (CHN)
 6050 Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang (KOR)
 6050 Lee Sheng Mu/Tsai Chia Hsin (TPE)
 6050 Goh V Shem/Lim Khim Wah (MAS)
 6050 Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan (CHN)

Women's Doubles:
11000 Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (CHN)
 9350 Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua (CHN)
 7700 Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na (KOR)
 7700 Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl (DEN)
 6050 Reika Kakiiwa/Miyuki Maeda (JPN)
 6050 Bao Yixin/Tian Qing (CHN)
 6050 Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi (JPN)
 6050 Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei (CHN)*
*Cheng/Zhao (CHN) walkover from quarterfinals

Mixed Doubles:
11000 Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei (CHN)
 9350 Xu Chen/Ma Jin (CHN)
 7700 Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen (DEN)
 7700 Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam (THA)
 6050 Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White (ENG)
 6050 Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir (INA)
 6050 Kim Ki Jung/Jung Kyung Eun (KOR)
 6050 Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth (INA)

0 Estonia International Series 2013 - Winners and Standings


Winners' Statistics

Men's Singles KENTO MOMOTA (JPN)

F - Eetu Heino (FIN) 20-22 21-15 21-15
SF - Andrew Smith (ENG) 21-18 21-11
QF - Matthieu Lo Ying Ping (FRA) 21-14 21-14
R16 - Albin Carl Hjelm (SWE) 21-13 21-12
R32 - Lukas Zevl (CZE) 21-13 21-15

Women's Singles LINE KJAERSFELDT (DEN)

F - Natalia Perminova (RUS) 13-21 21-18 21-18
SF - Delphine Lansac (FRA) 21-13 21-16
QF - Ksenia Polikarpova (RUS) 21-12 21-19
R16 - Karoliine Hoim (EST) 21-10 12-21 21-17
R32 - Orsolva Varga (HUN) 21-11 21-18

Men's Doubles LAURENT CONSTANTIN/MATTHIEU LO YING PING (FRA)

F - Iikka Heino/Mika Kongas (FIN) 21-11 22-20
SF - Mads Storgaard Sorensen/Victor Svendsen (DEN) 21-5 21-17
QF - Antoine Lodiot/Julien Maio (FRA) 21-9 19-21 21-10
R16 - Gergely Krausz/Henrik Toth (HUN) 21-14 21-14
R32 - Rainer Kaljumae/Raul Kasner (EST) 21-14 21-15

Women's Doubles IRINA HLEBKO/KSENIA POLIKARPOVA (RUS)

F - Julie Finne Ipsen/Rikke S. Hansen (DEN) 15-21 21-19 22-20
SF - Marie Batomene/Stacey Guerin (FRA) 21-10 23-21
QF - Carola Bott/Lisa Heidenreich (GER) 21-13 21-15
R16 - Laura Choinet/Perrine Le Buhanic (FRA) 18-21 21-19 21-19

Mixed Doubles ANTON KAISTI/JENNY NYSTROM (FIN)

F - Bastian Kersaudy/Anne Tran (FRA) 21-18 21-10
SF - Henrik Toth/Laura Sarosi (HUN) 21-15 21-13
QF - Jordan Corvee/Marie Batomene (FRA) 21-11 21-12

2013 International Series Standings

Men's Singles:
2500 Kento Momota (JPN)
2130 Eetu Heino (FIN)
1750 Andrew Smith (ENG)
1750 Raul Must (EST)
1370 Thomas Rouxel (FRA)
1370 Kai Schaefer (GER)
1370 Matthieu Lo Ying Ping (FRA)
1370 Lucas Claerbout (FRA)

Women's Singles:
2500 Line Kjaersfeldt (DEN)
2130 Natalia Perminova (RUS)
1750 Delphine Lansac (FRA)
1750 Marija Ulitina (UKR)
1370 Lene Clausen (DEN)
1370 Julie Rechnagel Christensen (DEN)
1370 Ksenia Polikarpova (RUS)
1370 Carola Bott (DEN)

Men's Doubles:
2500 Laurent Constantin/Matthieu Lo Ying Ping (FRA)
2130 Iika Heino/Mika Kongas (FIN)
1750 Jordan Corvee/Bastian Kersaudy (FRA)
1750 Mads Storgaard Sorensen/Victor Svendsen (DEN)
1370 Antoine Lodiot/Julien Maio (FRA)
1370 Henri Aarnio/Joonas Korhonen (FIN)
1370 Vanmael Heriau/Loic Mittelheisser (FRA)
1370 Jonathan Marcus Forsberg/Albin Carl Hjelm (SWE)

Women's Doubles:
2500 Irina Hlebko/Ksenia Polikarpova (RUS)
2130 Julie Finne-Ipsen/Rikke S. Hansen (DEN)
1750 Anastasia Kharlampovich/Polina Voronko (RUS)
1750 Marie Batomene/Stacey Guerin (FRA)
1370 Carola Bott/Lisa Heidenreich (GER)
1370 Julie Rechnagel Christensen/Sofie Futtrup (DEN)
1370 Riika Sinkko/Noora Virta (FIN)
1370 Airi Mikkela/Sonja Pekkola (FIN)

Mixed Doubles:
2500 Anton Kaisti/Jenny Nystrom (FIN)
2130 Bastian Kersaudy/Anne Tran (FRA)
1750 Iika Heino/Mathilda Lindholm (FIN)
1750 Henrik Toth/Laura Sarosi (HUN)
1370 Jordan Corvee/Marie Batomene (FRA)
1370 Vahur Lukin/Grete Talviste (EST)
1370 Maxim Romanov/Irina Hlebko (RUS)
1370 Kristjan Kaljurand/Laura Tomband (EST)

Saturday, January 12, 2013

0 Korea Open Super Series Premier 2013 - Day 5

Semifinals Results

Women's Doubles

Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F) - Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na 21-16 21-11
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl 21-19 19-21 21-11

Men's Doubles

Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae - Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong 21-17 21-11
Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen - Hong Wei/Shen Ye 19-21 21-10 21-18

Women's Singles

Wang Shixian - Minatsu Mitani 21-11 21-17
Sung Ji Hyun - Han Li 21-14 21-17

Men's Singles

Du Pengyu - Sony Dwi Kuncoro 21-12 21-17
Lee Chong Wei - Wong Wing Ki 21-11 21-18

Mixed Doubles

Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei - Joachim Fischer N/Christinna Pedersen 21-16 21-13
Xu Chen/Ma Jin - Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam 21-12 21-14

Final Fixtures Day 6

WD : Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F) vs. Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua
MD : Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae vs. Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen
WS : Wang Shixian vs. Sung Ji Hyun
MS : Du Pengyu vs. Lee Chong Wei
XD : Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei vs. Xu Chen/Ma Jin

Past final result (Korea Open SS Premier 2012)

MS : Lee Chong Wei vs. Lin Dan 12-21 21-18 21-14
WS : Wang Shixian vs. Jiang Yanjiao 21-12 21-17
MD : Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng vs. Jung Jae Sung/Lee Yong Dae 18-21 21-17 21-19
WD : Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei vs. Ha Jung Eun/Kim Min Jung 21-18 21-13
XD : Xu Chen/Ma Jin vs. Lee Yong Dae/Ha Jung Eun 21-12 19-21 21-10


Past winners (Super Series era, 2007-2012):

Men's Singles

2012 Lee Chong Wei
2011 Lin Dan
2010 Lee Chong Wei
2009 Peter Gade
2008 Lee Hyun Il
2007 Lin Dan

Women's Singles

2012 Wang Shixian
2011 Wang Yihan
2010 Wang Shixian
2009 Tine Rasmussen
2008 Zhou Mi
2007 Xie Xingfang

Men's Doubles

2012 Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng
2011 Jung Jae Sung/Lee Yong Dae
2010 Jung Jae Sung/Lee Yong Dae
2009 Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen
2008 Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng
2007 Jung Jae Sung/Lee Yong Dae

Women's Doubles

2012 Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei
2011 Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F)
2010 Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei
2009 Cheng Wen Hsing/Chien Yu Chin
2008 Du Jing/Yu Yang (F)
2007 Gao Ling/Huang Shui

Mixed Doubles

2012 Xu Chen/Ma Jin
2011 Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei
2010 He Hanbin/Yu Yang (F)
2009 Lee Yong Dae/Lee Hyo Jung
2008 Lee Yong Dae/Lee Hyo Jung
2007 Zheng Bo/Gao Ling

0 Korea Open Super Series Premier 2013 - Day 4


Men's Doubles

Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae - Goh V Shem/Lim Khim Wah 21-16 21-10
Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen - Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang 21-15 21-10
Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong - Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan 21-12 21-19
Hong Wei/Shen Ye - Lee Sheng Mu/Tsai Chia Hsin 18-21 25-23 21-18

Women's Singles

Sung Ji Hyun - Porntip Buranaprasertsuk 21-13 21-17
Wang Shixian - Bae Yeon Ju 21-18 21-9
Han Li - Saina Nehwal 21-14 15-21 21-12
Minatsu Mitani - Nichaon Jindapon 24-22 22-20

Mixed Doubles

Joachim Fischer N/Christinna Pedersen - Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir 21-19 22-20
Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei - Kim Ki Jung/Jung Kyung Eun 21-7 21-13
Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam - Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah B 17-21 21-8 21-18
Xu Chen/Ma Jin - Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White 21-13 21-17

Men's Singles

Lee Chong Wei - Hu Yun 21-15 21-17
Du Pengyu - Vladimir Ivanov 21-11 21-18
Wong Wing Ki - Chong Wei Feng 21-5 17-21 21-15
Sony Dwi Kuncoro - Takuma Ueda 21-17 21-15

Women's Doubles

Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F) - Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei  --walkover
Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na - Bao Yixin/Tian Qing 21-11 21-18
Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl - Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul 21-16 21-17
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi 21-19 18-21 21-14

Semifinals fixtures on Day 5:

Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F) - Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae - Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong
Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen - Hong Wei/Shen Ye
Minatsu Mitani - Wang Shixian
Sung Ji Hyun - Han Li
Du Pengyu - Sony Dwi Kuncoro
Lee Chong Wei - Wong Wing Ki
Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei - Joachim Fischer N/Christinna Pedersen
Xu Chen/Ma Jin - Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam

Thursday, January 10, 2013

0 Korea Open Super Series Premier 2013 - Day 3


Mixed Doubles

Markis Kido/Zebadiah B - Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying 12-21 21-15 21-13
Joachim Fischer N/Christinna Pedersen - Shin Baek Choel/Eom Hye Won 21-18 21-16
Xu Chen/Ma Jin - Michael Fuchs/Birgit Michels 21-16 21-17
Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White - Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba 20-22 21-19 21-15
Kim Ki Jung/Jung Kyung Eun - Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto 22-20 21-14
Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei - Vitalij Durkin/Nina Vislova 19-21 21-13 21-15
Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam - Qiu Zihan/Bao Yixin 11-21 21-16 21-16
Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir - Kenichi Hayakawa/Misaki Matsutomo 21-4 21-11

Men's Doubles

Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen - Ingo Kindervater/Johannes Schoettler 21-11 21-14
Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae - Rasmus Bonde/Mads Conrad-P 21-14 21-14
Goh V Shem/Lim Khim Wah - Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa 21-13 21-15
Lee Sheng Mu/Tsai Chia Hsin - Patiphat Chalardchaleam/Nipitphon Puangpuapeach 25-23 15-21 21-9
Liu Qiaolong/Qiu Zihan - Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata 21-10 21-13
Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang - Chai Biao/Zhang Nan 21-14 21-14
Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong - Gan Teik Chai/Ong Soon Hock 21-14 21-17
Hong Wei/Shen Ye - Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov 21-12 21-19

Men's Singles

Hu Yun - Kashyap Parupalli 16-21 21-13 21-17
Lee Chong Wei - Marc Zwiebler 21-11 21-10
Chong Wei Feng - Gao Huan 14-21 21-18 21-15
Takuma Ueda - Ville Lang 21-10 21-16
Vladimir Ivanov - Jan O Jorgensen 21-17 22-20
Wong Wing Ki - Viktor Axelsen 18-21 21-17 21-18
Sony Dwi Kuncoro - Ashton Chen YZ 21-14 21-13
Du Pengyu - Hsu Jen Hao 21-18 21-15

Women's Singles

Sung Ji Hyun - Jiang Yanjiao 21-10 21-17
Minatsu Mitani - Tine Baun 19-21 21-16 21-18
Saina Nehwal - Fu Mingtian 21-16 21-9
Han Li - Tai Tzu Ying 21-16 21-16
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk - PV Sindhu 21-19 21-13
Nichaon Jindapon - Juliane Schenk 21-19 21-8
Wang Shixian - Chan Tsz Ka 21-9 21-16
Bae Yeon Ju - Gu Juan 15-21 24-22 21-19

Women's Doubles

Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na - Aprilsasi Putri LV/Vita Marissa 21-14 21-12
Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei - Han Ga Hee/Kim Hye Rin 21-6 21-8
Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (F) - Reika Kakiiwa/Miyuki Maeda 21-14 21-12
Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl - Lee So Hee/Shin Seung Chan 15-21 21-14 21-14
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Kim Chan Mi/Kim Ji Won 21-4 21-15
Bao Yixin/Tian Qing - Chae Yoo Jung/Yang Ran Sun 21-18 21-10
Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul - Choi Hye In/Kim So Young 21-18 21-18
Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi - Meiliana Jauhari/Greysia Polii 20-22 21-9 21-5

Wednesday, January 9, 2013

0 Korea Open Super Series Premier 2013 - Day 2


Women's Singles

Saina Nehwal - Sapsiree Taerattanachai 17-21 21-9 21-19
Tine Baun - Kim Hyo Min 21-13 21-16
Wang Shixian - Lee Jang Mi 21-13 21-16
PV Sindhu - Lindaweni Fanetri 22-20 21-16
Fu Mingtian - Petya Nedelcheva 18-21 21-19 21-13
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk - Li Xuerui 7-7 --retired
Tai Tzu Ying - Ratchanok Intanon 13-21 22-20 21-17
Hain Li - Yip Pui Yin 21-10 16-21 21-16
Nichaon Jindapon - Cheng Shao Chieh 21-16 21-14
Gu Juan - Eriko Hirose 21-18 21-15
Chong Wei Feng - Henri Hurskainen 24-22 21-16
Jiang Yanjiao - Adrianti Firdasari 21-13 21-13
Minatsu Mitani - Busanan Ongbumrungpan 21-9 21-11
Bae Yeon Ju - Wang Yihan 21-11 9-18 --retired
Chan Tsz Ka - Hsu Ya Ching 21-18 21-15
Juliane Schenk - Pai Hsiao Ma 21-17 21-13

Mixed Doubles

Michael Fuchs/Birgit Michels - Lee Sheng Mu/Cheng Wen Hsing 21-12 21-18
Kenichi Hayakawa/Misaki Matsutomo - Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Miyuki Maeda 21-16 21-17
Xu Chen/Ma Jin - Lee Sang Joo/Kim Soo Young 21-16 21-12
Chris Adcock/Gabrielle White - Ong Jian Guo/Lim Yin Loo 21-18 21-12
Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying - Oliver Roth/Johanna Goliszewski 21-15 21-12
Muhammad Rijal/Debby Susanto - Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa 21-15 21-16
Markis Kido/Pia Zebadiah B - Luke Chong/Victoria Na 21-14 21-18
Vitalij Durkin/Nina Vislova - Kim Dae Eun/Ko A Ra 21-13 21-23 21-16
Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei - Mads Pieler K/Kamilla Rytter Juhl 21-12 21-10
Kim Ki Jung/Jung Kyung Eun - Danny Bawa C/Vanessa Neo 15-21 22-20 21-16
Joachim Fischer/Christinna Pedersen - Nipitpon P/Savitree Amitrapai 8-21 21-13 21-15
Qiu Zihan/Bao Yixin - Chris Langridge/Heather Olver 21-18 21-14
Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir - Marcus Ellis/Alyssa Lim 21-6 21-6

Men's Singles

Vladimir Ivanov - Chen Yuekun 21-16 21-17
Lee Chong Wei - Wang Zhengming 17-21 21-14 21-16
Ville Lang - Poodchalat Pisit 21-14 15-21 22-20
Hu Yun - Lee Dong Keun 9-21 21-19 21-16
Gao Huan - Chen Jin 14-21 21-14 21-15
Ashton Chen YZ - Chen Long 4-11 --retired
Takuma Ueda - Hans Kristian Vittinghus 18-21 21-17 21-18
Marc Zwiebler - Tommy Sugiarto 16-21 21-14 21-17
Viktor Axelsen - Suppanyu Avihingsanon 21-14 21-19
Jan O Jorgensen - Kenichi Tago 21-12 21-18
Du Pengyu - Chou Tien Chen 21-7 21-12
Sony Dwi Kuncoro - Boonsak Ponsana 21-12 17-21 21-14
Wong Wing Ki - Nguyen Tien Minh 21-14 12-21 18-12 --retired
Hsu Jen Hao - Chan Yan Kit 21-15 23-25 21-19

Women's Doubles

Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl - Pia Zebadiah B/Rizki Amelia P 15-21 21-16 21-11
Bao Yixin/Tian Qing - Suci Rizky A/Della Destiara H 21-8 21-14
Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei - Savitree Amitrapai/Sapsiree Taerattanachai 21-11 21-18
Meiliana Jauhari/Greysia Polii - Poon Lok Yan/Tse Ying Suet 21-17 21-17
Chae Yoo Jung/Yang Ran Sun - Heather Olver/Kate Robertshaw 21-17 21-19
Han Ga Hee/Kim Hye Rin - Hung Shih Chieh/Wu Fang Chien 23-21 21-19
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Cheng Wen Hsing/Hsieh Pei Chen 21-12 21-14
Reika Kakiiwa/Miyuki Maeda - Petya Nedelcheva/Dimitria Popstoikova 21-15 21-16
Kim Chan Mi/Kim Ji Won - Johanna Goliszewski/Birgit Michels 21-12 19-21 21-15
Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang - Ko A Ra/Yoo Hae Won 21-10 21-14
Lee So Hee/Shin Seung Chan - Narissapat Lam/Saralee Thoungthoungkam 21-15 21-17
Aprilsasi Putri/Vita Marissa - Goh Liu Ying/Lim Yin Loo 21-9 22-20
Jung Kyung Eun/Kim Ha Na - Jillie Cooper/Kirsty Gilmour 21-9 25-23

Men's Doubles

Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen - Songphon Anugritayawaon/Sudket Prapakamol 21-10 21-12
Kim Ki Jung/Kim Sa Rang - Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan 21-19 21-19
Pathipat C/Nipitpon P - Mohd Zakry AL/Mohd Fairuzizuan MT 21-14 21-18
Lee Sheng Mu/Tsai Chia Hsin - Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng 11-4 --retired
Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata - Marcus Ellis/Paul Van Rietvelde 21-8 21-12
Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov - Alvent Yulianto C/Markis Kido 21-13 21-15
Goh V Shem/Lim Khim Wah - Cho Gun Woo/Kim Dae Eun 15-21 21-13 21-17
Gan Teik Chai/Ong Soon Hock - Kim Jae Hwan/Kim Jung Ho 21-10 24-22
Ko Sung Hyun/Lee Yong Dae - Robert Blair/Tan Bin Shen 21-13 21-14
Rasmus Bonde/Mads Conrad - Chris Adcock/Andrew Ellis 21-18 7-5 --retired
Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong - Kang Ji Wook/Lee Sang Joo 21-13 21-17

Tuesday, January 8, 2013

0 Korea Open Super Series Premier 2013 - Day 1


Korea Open Super Series Premier 2013 - Day 1

Qualification Rounds

Mixed Doubles

1st qualification

Vladimir Ivanov/Anastasia Chervaykova - Ko Jungho/Kong Heeyong 21-6 21-10
Lee Sangjoo/Kim Soyoung - Ivan Sozonov/Tatjana Bibik 21-18 21-18
Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Miyuki Maeda - Choi Solkyu/Kim Hyerin 19-21 21-13 21-5
Alvent Yulianto C/Rizki Amelia P - Kim Jaehwan/Lee Boon 21-17 21-7
Tsai Chia Hsin/Hsieh Pei Chen - Han Tosung/Chae Yoojung 17-21 21-18 21-15
Kim Kihoon/Han Gahee - Tan Wee Kiong/Woon Khe Wei -- walkover
Kim Daeeun/Ko Ara - Bae Kwonyoung/Shin Seungchan 21-13 17-21 21-18

2nd qualification

Praveen Jordan/Vita Marissa - Vladimir Ivanov/Anastasia Chervaykova

Men's Singles

1st qualification

Lee Dongkeun - Hong Jihoon 21-11 21-17
Pakkawat Vilailak - Ha Youngwoong 15-21 21-10 21-9
Choi Youngwoo - Luke Chong 21-12 21-13
Chen Yuekun - Yim Jongwoo 21-10 21-12
Ashton Chen YZ - Ivan Sozonov 21-17 21-10
Hsueh Hsuan Yi - Heo Kwanghee 21-16 21-19
Misha Zilberman - Kim Minki 21-16 14-21 21-17

2nd qualification

Lee Dongkeun - Pakkawat Vilailak 21-17 21-18
Poodchalat Pisit - Choi Youngwoo 21-17 21-14
Chen Yuekun - Hsueh Hsuan Yi 21-18 21-19
Ashton Chen YZ - Misha Zilberman 21-6 21-14

Women's Singles

1st qualification

Lee Jangmi - Dimitria Popstoikova 21-16 21-10
Hsu Ya Ching - Lee Sunmin 17-21 21-8 21-18
Choi Yoori - Victoria Na 21-8 21-9
Kim Hyomin - Pai Yu Po 21-18 21-18
Jung Mijin - Tatjana Bibik 21-16 21-17
Lee Minji - Anastasia Chervaykova 21-12 21-14
Karin Schnaase - Kim Soojin 21-11 19-21 21-9

2nd qualification

Lee Jangmi - Kirsty Gilmour 16-21 21-13 21-16
Hsu Ya Ching - Karin Schnaase 21-5 21-14
Kim Hyoin - Choi Yoori 21-12 21-11

Men's Doubles

Kim Jaehwan/Kim Jungho - Chan Peng Soon/Ong Jian Guo 21-13 21-17
Choo Gun Woo/Kim Daeeun - Choi Solkyu/Kim Kihoon 21-7 21-12
Kang Jiwook/Lee Sangjoo - Bae Kwonyoung/Han Tosung 21-8 21-13

Women's Doubles

Kim Chanmi/Kim Jiwon - Kong Heyong/Lee Boon 21-19 21-10

Friday, January 4, 2013

0 Menuju Kejuaraan Dunia Guangzhou 2013


Tahun 2013 adalah tahun kembalinya Kejuaraan Dunia Bulutangkis perorangan setelah absen pada tahun lalu (digantikan oleh Olimpiade). Memang sejak berlangsung setiap tahun (dimulai pada tahun 2005), BWF memutuskan bahwa BWF World Championships tidak berlangsung pada tahun-tahun Olimpiade. Hingga saat ini telah ada dua kejuaraan yang tidak dilaksanakan yakni pada tahun 2008 dan 2012.

Pada penyelenggaraan terakhir, tahun 2011, Cina sukses menyapu bersih gelar melalui Lin Dan, Wang Yihan, Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng, Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang, dan Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei.

Untuk menyegarkan ingatan dan sambil menjalani "hitung mundur" Kejuaraan Dunia 2013 yang akan berlangsung di Guangzhou, Cina, bulan Agustus mendatang, marilah kita simak parade juara sejak penyelenggaraan pertama, 1977 di Malmo, Swedia.

Ringkasan Rekor Juara dan Koleksi Medali

Tunggal Putra

Juara:
4 Lin Dan
2 Yang Yang
Koleksi medali (emas-perak perunggu):
5 Lin Dan
5 Peter Gade
4 Taufik Hidayat
3 Yang Yang, Icuk Sugiarto, Chen Jin, Ardy Wiranata, Bao Chunlai, Thomas Stuer Lauridsen, Poul Erik Hoyer Larsen.

Tunggal Putri

Juara:
2 Li Lingwei, Han Aiping, Ye Zhaoying, Xie Xingfang.
Koleksi medali (emas-perak-perunggu):
5 Zhang Ning
4 Li Lingwei
3 Han Aiping, Susi Susanti, Ye Zhaoying, Xie Xingfang.

Ganda Putra

Juara:
4 Cai Yun, Fu Haifeng
2 Park Joobong, Kim Moonsoo, Li Yongbo, Tian Bingyi, Ricky Subagja, Tony Gunawan.
Koleksi medali (emas-perak-perunggu):
5 Cai Yun, Fu Haifeng
4 Li Yongbo, Tian Bingyi
3 Christian Hadinata, Park Joobong, Kim Moonsoo, Ricky Subagja, Candra Wijaya, Sigit Budiarto, Cheah Soon Kit, Jung Jaesung, Lee Yongdae.

Ganda Putri

Juara:
4 Guan Weizhen
3 Lin Ying, Gao Ling, Huang Sui
2 Nong Qunhua, Ge Fei, Gu Jun, Yang Wei, Zhang Yawen, Yu Yang.
Koleksi medali (emas-perak-perunggu):
5 Gao Ling, Huang Sui
4 Lin Ying, Guan Weizhen, Zhang Jiewen, Zhang Yawen, Yu Yang
3 Nora Perry, Gil Young-ah, Yang Wei, Du Jing, Qin Yiyuan, Wei Yili.

Ganda Campuran

Juara:
2 Park Joo-bong, Chung Myung-hee, Thomas Lund, Kim Dong-moon, Ra Kyung-min, Nova Widianto, Liliyana Natsir.
Koleksi medali (emas-perak-perunggu):
4 Jens Eriksen, Rikke Olsen, Liliyana Natsir
3 Steen Fladberg, Lene Koppen, Nora Perry, Chung Myung-hee, Thomas Lund, Kim Dong-moon, Ra Kyung-min, Nova Widianto, Michael Sogaard.

Gao Ling sementara menjadi kolektor medali terbanyak Kejuaraan Dunia dengan 7 keping medali (5 emas, 2 perak), sekaligus juara terbanyak. Sedangkan untuk rekor tim Indonesia dipegang bersama oleh Taufik Hidayat dan Liliyana Natsir (4 medali). Taufik dengan 1 emas, 1 perak, 2 perunggu. Liliyana dengan 2 emas, 1 perak, 1 perunggu.


Daftar Juara (1977-2011)


1977 Malmo, SWEDIA

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Flemming Delfs (Denmark)
Perak Svend Pri (Denmark)
Perunggu Iie Sumirat (Indonesia) dan Thomas Kihlstrom (Swedia)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas  Lene Koppen (Denmark)
Perak Gillian Gilks (Inggris)
Perunggu Hiroe Yuki (Jepang) dan Margaret Lockwood (Inggris)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Tjun Tjun/Johan Wahjudi (Indonesia)
Perak Christian Hadinata/Ade Chandra (Indonesia)
Perunggu Bengt Froman/Thomas Kihlstrom (Swedia) dan Ray Stevens/Mike Tredgett (Inggris)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Etsuo Toganoo/Emiko Ueno (Jepang)
Perak Joke van Beusekom/Marjan Ridder (Belanda)
Perunggu Margaret Lockwood/Nora Perry (Inggris) dan Inge Borgstrom/Pia Nielsen (Denmark)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Steen Fladberg/Lene Koppen (Denmark)
Perak Derek Talbot/Gillian Gilks (Inggris)
Perunggu Mike Tredgett/Nora Perry (Inggris) dan Billy Gilliard/Joanne Folckhart (Skotlandia)

1980 di Jakarta, INDONESIA

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Rudy Hartono (Indonesia)
Perak Liem Swie King (Indonesia
Perunggu Hadiyanto (Indonesia) dan Lius Pongoh (Indonesia)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Verawaty (Indonesia)
Perak Ivana Lie (Indonesia)
Perunggu Lene Koppen (Denmark) dan Taty Sumirah (Indonesia)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Christian Hadinata/Ade Chandra (Indonesia)
Perak Kartono/Rudy Heryanto (Indonesia)
Perunggu Flemming Delfs/Steen Fladberg (Denmark) dan Misbun Sidek/Jalani Sidek (Malaysia)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Nora Perry/Jane Webster (Inggris)
Perak Verawaty/Imelda Wiguno (Indonesia)
Perunggu Karen Bridge/Barbara Sutton (Inggris) dan Yoshiko Yonekura/Atsuo Tokuna (Jepang)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Christian Hadinata/Imelda Wiguno (Indonesia)
Perak Mike Tredgett/Nora Perry (Inggris)
Perunggu Steen Fladberg/Pia Nielsen (Denmark) dan Steen Skovgaard/Lene Koppen (Denmark)

1983 di Copenhagen, DENMARK

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Icuk Sugiarto (Indonesia)
Perak Liem Swie King (Indonesia)
Perunggu Prakash Padukone (India) dan Han Jian (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Li Lingwei (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Han Aiping (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Helen Troke (Inggris) dan Zhang Ailing (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Steen Fladberg/Jesper Helledie (Denmark)
Perak Mike Tredgett/Martin Dew (Inggris)
Perunggu Park Joobong/Lee Eunku (Korea Selatan) dan Christian Hadinata/Bobby Ertanto (Indonesia)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Lin Ying/Wu Dixi (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Nora Perry/Jane Webster (Inggris)
Perunggu Wu Jianxui/Xu Rong (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Gillian Clark/Gillian Gilks (Inggris)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Thomas Kihlstrom/Nora Perry (Swedia/Inggris)
Perak Steen Fladberg/Pia Nielsen (Denmark)
Perunggu Mike Tredgett/Karen Chapman (Inggris) dan Jiang Guoliang/Lin Ying (Rep. Rakyat Cina)

1985 di Calgary , KANADA

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Han Jian (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Morten Frost Hansen (Denmark)
Perunggu Jens Peter Nierhoff (Denmark) dan Yang Yang (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Han Aiping (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Wu Jianqui (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Li Lingwei (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Zhang Ailing (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Park Joobong/Kim Moonsoo (Korea Selatan)
Perak Li Yongbo/Tian Bingyi (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Liem Swie King/Kartono (Indonesia) dan Mark Christiansen/Michael Kjeldsen (Denmark)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Han Aiping/Li Lingwei (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Lin Ying/Wu Dixi (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Kim Yunja/Yoo Sanghee (Korea Selatan) dan Kang Haengsuk/Huang Sunae (Korea Selatan)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Park Joobong/Yoo Sanghee (Korea Selatan)
Perak Stefan Karlsson/Maria Bengtsson (Swedia)
Perunggu Nigel Tier/Gillian Gowers (Inggris) dan Zhang Xinguang/Lao Yujing (Rep. Rakyat Cina)

1987 di Beijing, REP. RAKYAT CINA
Tunggal Putra :
Emas Yang Yang (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Morten Frost Hansen (Denmark)
Perunggu Icuk Sugiarto (Indonesia) dan Zhao Jianhua (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Han Aiping (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Li Lingwei (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Zheng Yuli (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Gu Jiaming (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Li Yongbo/Tian Bingyi (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Razif Sidek/Jalani Sidek (Malaysia)
Perunggu Jens Peter Nierhoff/Michael Kjeldsen (Denmark) dan Park Joobong/Kim Moonsoo (Korea Selatan)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Lin Ying/Guan Weizhen (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Li Lingwei/Han Aiping (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Kim Yunja/Chung Soyoung (Korea Selatan) dan Chung Myunghee/Hwang Hyeyoung (Korea Selatan)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Wang Pengren/Shi Fangjing (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Lee Deukchoon/Chung Myunghee (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Martin Dew/Gillian Gilks (Inggris) dan He Yiming/Yang Xinfang (Rep. Rakyat Cina)

1989 di Jakarta, INDONESIA

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Yang Yang (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Ardy B Wiranata (Indonesia)
Perunggu Icuk Sugiarto (Indonesia) dan Eddy Kurniawan (Indonesia)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Li Lingwei (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Huang Hua (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Tang Jiuhong (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Sarwendah Kusumawardhani (Indonesia)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Li Yongbo/Tian Bingyi (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Chen Kang/Chen Hongyong (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Razif Sidek/Jalani Sidek (Malaysia) dan Eddy Hartono/Gunawan (Indonesia)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Lin Ying/Guan Weizhen (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Chung Myunghee/Hwang Hyeyoung (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Maria Bengtsson/Christine Magnusson (Swedia) dan Sun Xiaoqing/Zhou Lei (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Park Joobong/Chung Myunghee (Korea Selatan)
Perak Eddy Hartono/Verawaty (Indonesia)
Perunggu Wu Chibing/Yan Xinfang (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Wang Pengren/Shi Fangjing (Rep. Rakyat Cina)

1991 di Copenhagen, DENMARK

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Zhao Jianhua (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Alan Budikusuma (Indonesia)
Perunggu Ardy B Wiranata (Indonesia) dan Liu Jun (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Tang Jiuhong (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Sarwendah Kusumawardhani (Indonesia)
Perunggu Susi Susanti (Indonesia) dan Lee Heungsoon (Korea Selatan)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Park Joobong/Kim Moonsoo (Korea Selatan)
Perak John Holst Christensen/Thomas Lund (Denmark)
Perunggu Li Yongbo/Tian Bingyi (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Imay Hendra/Bagus Setiadi (Indonesia)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Guan Weizhen/Nong Qunhua (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Maria Bengtsson/Christine Magnusson (Swedia)
Perunggu Shim Eunjung/Gil Youngah (Korea Selatan) dan Hwang Hyeyoung/Chung Soyoung (Korea Selatan)
Ganda Campuran:
Emas Park Joobong/Chung Myunghee (Korea Selatan)
Perak Thomas Lund/Pernille Dupont (Denmark)
Perunggu Kang Kyungjin/Shim Eunjung (Korea Selatan) dan Jon Holst Christensen/Grete Mogensen (Denmark)

1993 di Birmingham, INGGRIS

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Joko Suprianto (Indonesia)
Perak Hermawan Susanto (Indonesia)
Perunggu Thomas-Stuer Lauridsen (Denmark) dan Ardy B Wiranata (Indonesia)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Susi Susanti (Indonesia)
Perak Bang Soohyun (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Ye Zhaoying (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Tang Jiuhong (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Gunawan/Ricky Subagja (Indonesia)
Perak Cheah Soon Kit/Soo Beng Kiang (Malaysia)
Perunggu Peter Axelsson/Par-Gunnar Johnsson (Swedia) dan Chen Kang/Chen Hongyong (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Guan Weizhen/Nong Qunhua (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Chen Ying/Wu Yuhong (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Chung Soyoung/Gil Youngah (Korea Selatan) dan Lotte Olsen/Lisbet-Stuer Lauridsen (Denmark)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Thomas Lund/Catrine Bengtsson (Denmark/Swedia)
Perak Jon Holst Christensen/Grete Mogensen (Denmark)
Perunggu Nick Ponting/Gillian Clark (Inggris) dan Aryono Miranat/Eliza (Indonesia)

1995 di Lausanne, SWISS

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Heryanto Arbi (Indonesia)
Perak Park Sungwoo (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Poul Erik Hoyer Larsen (Denmark) dan Thomas Stuer Lauridsen (Denmark)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Ye Zhaoying (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Han Jingna (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Susi Susanti (Indonesia) dan Bang Soohyun (Korea Selatan)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Ricky Subagja/Rexy Mainaky (Indonesia)
Perak Jon Holst Christensen/Thomas Lund (Denmark)
Perunggu Cheah Soon Kit/Yap Kim Hock (Malaysia) dan Kim Dongmoon/Yoo Yongsung (Korea Selatan)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Gil Youngah/Jang Hyeock (Korea Selatan)
Perak Finarsih/Lili Tampi (Indonesia)
Perunggu Qin Yiyuan/Tang Yongshu (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Helene Kirkegaard/Rikke Olsen (Denmark)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Thomas Lund/Marlene Thomsen (Denmark)
Perak Jens Eriksen/Helene Kirkegaard (Denmark)
Perunggu Trikus Harjanto/Minarti Timur (Indonesia) dan Michael Sogaard/Rikke Olsen (Denmark)

1997 di Glasgow, SKOTLANDIA

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Peter Rasmussen (Denmark)
Perak Sun Jun (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Heryanto Arbi (Indonesia) dan Poul Erik Hoyer Larsen (Denmark)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Ye Zhaoying (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Gong Zhichao (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Han Jingna (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Wang Chen (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Candra Wijaya/Sigit Budiarto (Indonesia)
Perak Cheah Soon Kit/Yap Kim Hock (Malaysia)
Perunggu Lee Dongsoo/Yoo Yongsung (Korea Selatan) dan Ricky Subagja/Rexy Mainaky (Indonesia)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Ge Fei/Gu Jun (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Qin Yiyuan/Tang Yongshu (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Eliza/Zelin (Indonesia) dan Qiang Hong/Liu Lu (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Liu Yong/Ge Fei (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Jens Eriksen/Marlene Thomsen (Denmark)
Perunggu Trikus Harjanto/Minarti Timur (Indonesia) dan Michael Sogaard/Rikke Olsen (Denmark)

1999 di Copenhagen, DENMARK

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Sun Jun (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Fung Permadi (Cina Taipei)
Perunggu Peter Gade (Denmark) dan Poul Erik Hoyer Larsen (Denmark)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Camilla Martin (Denmark)
Perak Dai Yun (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Gong Ruina (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Mette Sorensen (Denmark)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Ha Taekwon/Kim Dongmoon (Korea Selatan)
Perak Lee Dongsoo/Yoo Yongsung (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Zhang Wei/Zhang Jun (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Simon Archer/Nathan Robertson (Inggris)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Ge Fei/Gu Jun (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Ra Kyungmin/Chung Jaehee (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Qin Yiyuan/Gao Ling (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Ann Jorgensen/Majken Vange (Denmark)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Kim Dongmoon/Ra Kyungmin (Korea Selatan)
Perak Simon Archer/Joanne Goode (Inggris)
Perunggu Liu Yong/Ge Fei (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Michael Sogaard/Rikke Olsen (Denmark)

2001 di Sevilla, SPANYOL

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Hendrawan (Indonesia)
Perak Peter Gade (Denmark)
Perunggu Taufik Hidayat (Indonesia) dan Chen Hong (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Gong Ruina (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Zhou Mi (Hong Kong, Cina)
Perunggu Gong Zhichao (Rep. Rakyat Cina) dan Zhang Ning (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Tony Gunawan/Halim Haryanto (Indonesia)
Perak Ha Taekwon/Kim Dongmoon (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Chow Thoon Eng/Chan Chong Ming (Malaysia) dan Choong Tan Fook/Lee Wan Wah (Malaysia)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Gao Ling/Huang Sui (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Zhang Jiewen/Wei Yili (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perunggu Ra Kyungmin/Lee Kyungwon (Korea Selatan) dan Chen Lin/Jiang Xuelin (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Zhang Jun/Gao Ling (Rep. Rakyat Cina)
Perak Kim Dongmoon/Ra Kyungmin (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Michael Sogaard/Rikke Olsen (Denmark) dan Jens Eriksen/Mette Schjoldager (Denmark)

2003 di Birmingham, INGGRIS

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Xia Xuanze (Cina)
Perak Wong Choong Hann (Malaysia)
Perunggu Shon Seungmo (Korea Selatan) dan Bao Chunlai (Cina)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Zhang Ning (Cina)
Perak Gong Ruina (Cina)
Perunggu Zhou Mi (Hong Kong, Cina) dan Mia Audina (Belanda)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Lars Paaske/Jonas Rasmussen (Denmark)
Perak Candra Wijaya/Sigit Budiarto (Indonesia)
Perunggu San Yang/Zheng Bo (Cina) dan Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng (Cina)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Gao Ling/Huang Sui (Cina)
Perak Wei Yili/Zhao Tingting (Cina)
Perunggu Shizuka Yamamoto/Seiko Yamada (Jepang) dan Rikke Olsen/Ann-Lou Jorgensen (Denmark)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Kim Dongmoon/Ra Kyungmin (Korea Selatan)
Perak Zhang Jun/Gao Ling (Cina)
Perunggu Jonas Rasmussen/Rikke Olsen (Denmark) dan Chen Qiqui/Zhao Tingting (Cina)

2005 di Anaheim, AMERIKA SERIKAT

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Taufik Hidayat (Indonesia)
Perak Lin Dan (Cina)
Perunggu Lee Chong Wei (Malaysia) dan Peter Gade (Denmark)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Xie Xingfang (Cina)
Perak Zhang Ning (Cina)
Perunggu Xu Huaiwen (Jerman) dan Cheng Shao Chieh (Cina Taipei)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Tony Gunawan/Howard Bach (Amerika Serikat)
Perak Candra Wijaya/Sigit Budiarto (Indonesia)
Perunggu Luluk Hadianto/Alvent Yulianto Chandra (Indonesia) dan Chan Chong Ming/Koo Kien Keat (Malaysia)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Yang Wei/Zhang Jiewen (Cina)
Perak Gao Ling/Huang Sui (Cina)
Perunggu Zhang Dan/Zhang Yawen (Cina) dan Lee Kyungwon/Lee Hyojung (Korea Selatan)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Indonesia)
Perak Xie Zhongbo/Zhang Yawen (Cina)
Perunggu Daniel Shirley/Sara Runetsen (Selandia Baru) dan Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam (Thailand)

2006 di Madrid, SPANYOL

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Lin Dan (Cina)
Perak Bao Chunlai (Cina)
Perunggu Chen Hong (Cina) dan Lee Hyunil (Korea Selatan)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Xie Xingfang (Cina)
Perak Zhang Ning (Cina)
Perunggu Xu Huaiwen (Jerman) dan Petra Overzier (Jerman)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng (Cina)
Perak Anthony Clark/Robert Blair (Inggris)
Perunggu Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard Hansen (Denmark) dan Lars Paaske/Jonas Rasmussen (Denmark)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Gao Ling/Huang Sui (Cina)
Perak Zhang Yawen/Wei Yili (Cina)
Perunggu Yang Wei/Zhang Jiewen (Cina) dan Du Jing/Yu Yang (Cina)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Nathan Robertson/Gael Emms (Inggris)
Perak Anthony Clark/Donna Kellogg (Inggris)
Perunggu Koo Kien Keat/Wong Pei Tty (Malaysia) dan Sudket Prapakamol/Saralee Thoungthongkam (Thailand)

2007 di Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Lin Dan (Cina)
Perak Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Indonesia)
Perunggu Bao Chunlai (Cina) dan Chen Yu (Cina)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Zhu Lin (Cina)
Perak Wang Chen (Hong Kong, Cina)
Perunggu Lu Lan (Cina) dan Zhang Ning (Cina)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Indonesia)
Perak Jung Jaesung/Lee Yongdae (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Choong Tang Fook/Lee Wan Wah (Malaysia) dan Shuichi Sakamoto/Shintaro Ikeda (Jepang)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Yang Wei/Zhang Jiewen (Cina)
Perak Gao Ling/Huang Sui (Cina)
Perunggu Zhang Yawen/Wei Yili (Cina) dan Kumiko Ogura/Reiko Shiota (Jepang)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Indonesia)
Perak Zheng Bo/Gao Ling (Cina)
Perunggu Xie Zhongbo/Zhang Yawen (Cina) dan Flandy Limpele/Vita Marissa (Indonesia)

2009 di Hyderabad, INDIA

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Lin Dan (Cina)
Perak Chen Jin (Cina)
Perunggu Taufik Hidayat (Cina) dan Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Indonesia)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Lu Lan (Cina)
Perak Xie Xingfang (Cina)
Perunggu Wang Lin (Cina) dan Pi Hongyan (Prancis)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng (Cina)
Perak Jung Jaesung/Lee Yongdae (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Mohd Zakry AL/Mohd Fairuzizuan MT (Malaysia) dan Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong (Malaysia)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Zhang Yawen/Zhao Tingting (Cina)
Perak Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei (Cina)
Perunggu Du Jing/Yu Yang (Cina) dan Ma Jin/Wang Xiaoli (Cina)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl (Denmark)
Perak Nova Widianto/Liliyana Natsir (Indonesia)
Perunggu Lee Yongdae/Lee Hyojung (Korea Selatan) dan Joachim Fischer/Christinna Pedersen (Denmark)

2010 di Paris, PRANCIS

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Chen Jin (Cina)
Perak Taufik Hidayat (Indonesia)
Perunggu Park Sunghwan (Korea Selatan) dan Peter Gade (Denmark)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Wang Lin (Cina)
Perak Wang Xin (Cina)
Perunggu Tine Rasmussen (Denmark) dan Wang Shixian (Cina)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng (Cina)
Perak Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong (Malaysia)
Perunggu Xu Chen/Guo Zhendong (Cina) dan Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan (Indonesia)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Du Jing/Yu Yang (Cina)
Perak Ma Jin/Wang Xiaoli (Cina)
Perunggu Cheng Shu/Zhao Yunlei (Cina) dan Cheng Wen Hsing/Chien Yu Chin (Cina Taipei)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Zheng Bo/Ma Jin (Cina)
Perak He Hanbin/Yu Yang (Cina)
Perunggu Ko Sunghyun/Ha Jungeun (Korea Selatan) dan Lee Sheng Mu/Chien Yu Chin (Cina Taipei)

2011 di London, INGGRIS

Tunggal Putra :
Emas Lin Dan (Cina)
Perak Lee Chong Wei (Malaysia)
Perunggu Chen Jin (Cina) dan Peter Gade (Denmark)
Tunggal Putri :
Emas Wang Yihan (Cina)
Perak Cheng Shao Chieh (Cina Taipei)
Perunggu Wang Xin (Cina) dan Juliane Schenk (Jerman)
Ganda Putra :
Emas Cai Yun/Fu Haifeng (Cina)
Perak Ko Sunghyun/Yoo Yeonseong (Korea Selatan)
Perunggu Jung Jaesung/Lee Yongdae (Korea Selatan) dan Mohammad Ahsan/Bona Septano (Indonesia)
Ganda Putri :
Emas Wang Xiaoli/Yu Yang (Cina)
Perak Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei (Cina)
Perunggu Miyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna (Jepang) dan Jwala Gutta/Aswini Ponnappa (India)
Ganda Campuran :
Emas Zhang Nan/Zhao Yunlei (Cina)
Perak Chris Adcock/Imogen Bangkier (Britania Raya)
Perunggu Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir (Indonesia) dan Xu Chen/Ma Jin (Cina)



BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates