Kalender Agustus 2017

01-06/8 Grand Prix Gold - SKYCITY New Zealand Open (Auckland, NZL)
03-06/8 Intl Series - Yonex/K&D Graphics (Orange County, USA)
09-12/8 Intl Series - TUI MEDICAL Waikato (Hamilton, NZL)
11-13/8 Junior Intl Series - Bulgarian Jr International (Pazardzhik, BUL)
11-13/8 Junior Future Series - Mauritius Jr International (Rose Hill, MRI)
11-17/8 Intl Series - Eurasia Bulgarian Open (Sofia, BUL)
17-20/8 Junior Future Series - Carebaco U19 International (Couva, TRI)
21-27/8 BWF World Championships 2017 (Glasgow, SCO)
22-25/8 Intl Series - Carebaco Open (Couva, TRI)
22-29/8 Multievent - SEA Games 2017 (Kuala Lumpur, MAS)
30/8-02/8 Future Series - Yonex Slovak Open (Trencin, SVK)

Monday, April 23, 2012

0 India Open Superseries 2012 - Qualification Rounds

Men's Singles

QF Round 1

Sourabh Varma - Vladimir Ivanov *)
Vladimir Ivanov - Akshit Mahajan 21-16 21-14
Ivan Sozonov - Sameer Verma 16-21 9-21
Yuhan Tan - Anand Pawar *)
Anand Pawar - Nandagobal K. 21-8 21-16
Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk - Anthony Dumartheray 21-18 21-15
H.S. Prannoy - Ashton Chen YZ 21-14 24-26 19-21
Vladimir Malkov - Derek Wong ZL *)
Vladimir Malkov - Rohit Yadav C. 23-21 19-21 21-16
Suppanyu Avihingsanon - Anup Sridhar 21-18 21-15
B. Sai Praneeth - Choong Wei Feng *)
B. Sai Praneeth - Srikanth K. 21-12 21-18


QF Round 2 (finals)

Vladimir Ivanov - Sameer Verma 17-21 25-23 21-14
Anand Pawar - Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk 12-21 14-21
Ashton Chen YZ - Rohit Yadav C. 21-13 21-13
Suppanyu Avihingsanon - B. Sai Praneeth 19-21 21-19 23-21

Women's Singles

Tee Jing Yi - Arundhati Pantawane (Tee withdraws)
Sayali Gokhale - Sabrina Jaquet 20-22 21-23
Chen Xiao Jia - Lydia Li Ya Cheah 21-15 21-16
P.C. Thulasi - Lianne Tan 17-21 18-21
Tanvi Lad - Elizabeth Cann 20-22 15-21
Nichaon Jindapon - Neslihan Yigit (Yigit walksover)
Neha Pandit - Iris Wang *)
Neha Pandit - Trupti Murgunde 21-11 11-2 (Murgunde retires)
Rena Wang - Nicole Grether *)
Rena Wang - Mohita Sahdev (R. Wang walksover)

QF Round 2 (finals)

Arundhati Pantawane - Sabrina Jaquet 19-21 13-21 21-18
Chen Xiao Jia - Lianne Tan 21-18 21-9
Nichaon Jindapon - Elizabeth Cann 21-11 21-11
Neha Pandit - Mohita Sahdev 21-17 22-24 21-14

Men's Doubles

B. Sumeeth Reddy/T. Hemanagendra, S. Sanjeeth/Jagadish Yadav, and Mayank Behal/K.K. Manjush Mohan are given bye to the Round 32 (1st of the primary rounds). There is only one match remaining, as follow:

Bennet Antony/P.H. Siraj - Gopi Raju G./Shivam Sharma

Women's Doubles

No qualification matches in WD division

Mixed Doubles

T. Hemanagendra/P. Jyotshna, Tarun Kona/Ashwini Ponnappa, and Manu Attri are given bye to the Round 32 (1st of the primary rounds). There is only one match remaining, as follow:

Gaurav Venkat/Juhi Dewangan - Ong Jian Guo/Lim Yin Loo

Drawing source: badmintonindia.org

BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates