Kalender Agustus 2017

01-06/8 Grand Prix Gold - SKYCITY New Zealand Open (Auckland, NZL)
03-06/8 Intl Series - Yonex/K&D Graphics (Orange County, USA)
09-12/8 Intl Series - TUI MEDICAL Waikato (Hamilton, NZL)
11-13/8 Junior Intl Series - Bulgarian Jr International (Pazardzhik, BUL)
11-13/8 Junior Future Series - Mauritius Jr International (Rose Hill, MRI)
11-17/8 Intl Series - Eurasia Bulgarian Open (Sofia, BUL)
17-20/8 Junior Future Series - Carebaco U19 International (Couva, TRI)
21-27/8 BWF World Championships 2017 (Glasgow, SCO)
22-25/8 Intl Series - Carebaco Open (Couva, TRI)
22-29/8 Multievent - SEA Games 2017 (Kuala Lumpur, MAS)
30/8-02/8 Future Series - Yonex Slovak Open (Trencin, SVK)

Thursday, October 18, 2012

0 Badminton Asia Youth Championships 2012 - Winners


U15 Category

Boys' Singles

Winner: Chen Jinlin (CHN)
Runner-up: Yik Soh Wooi (MAS)
Semifinalists: Chiraq Sen (IND), Mark Shelly Alcala (PHI)

Girls' Singles

Winner: Pompawee Chochuwoong (THA)
Runner-up: Kisona Selvaduray (MAS)
Semifinalists: Kim Hyang-in (KOR), Alisa Sapniti (THA)

Boys' Doubles

Winner: Wei Tan Jia/Heng Ooi Zi (MAS)
Runner-up: Yik Soh Wooi/Jia Lee Zii (MAS)
Semifinalists: Rahul Yadav/Chiraq Sen (IND), Lee Hong-sub/Park Kyung-hoon (KOR)

Girls' Doubles

Winner: Kim Hyang-in/Kim Hye-jung (KOR)
Runner-up: Alisa Sapniti/Pompawee Chochuwong (THA)
Semifinalists: Gao Fengjie/Zhang Layao (CHN), Qin Peng/Yue Xiao (CHN)

U17 Category

Boys' Singles

Winner: Shi Yuqi (CHN)
Runner-up: Zheng Siwei (CHN)
Semifinalists: Lee Cheuk Yui (HKG), Lin Guipu (CHN)

Girls' Singles

Winner: He Bingjiao (CHN)
Runner-up: Chen Yufei (CHN)
Semifinalists: Chen Mingchun (CHN), Ho Yen Mei (MAS)

Boys' Doubles

Winner: Zhou Bowei/Sun Feixiang (CHN)
Runner-up: Zhao Jian/Zhao Junpeng (CHN)
Semifinalists: Lin Yuanrui/Shi Yuqi (CHN), Lin Guipu/Zheng Siwei (CHN)

Girls' Doubles

Winner: He Bingjiao/Du Yue (CHN)
Runner-up: Qin Jinjing/Zheng Xuhui (CHN)
Semifinalists: Chen Mingchun/Li Yun (CHN), Lu Yongbei/Chen Yufei (CHN)

0 Denmark Open SS Premier 2012 - Matchday 3

Women's Singles Round-16

Saina Nehwal - Minatsu Mitani 21-15 21-14
Juliane Schenk - Sapsiree Taerattanachai 21-14 21-16
Sung Ji-hyun - Porntip Buranaprasertsuk 17-21 21-18 21-10
Jiang Yanjiao - Petya Nedelcheva 21-6 21-14
Belaetrix Manuputi - Li Xuerui 17-21 14-21
Tine Baun - Poon Lok Yan 21-19 21-13
Nichaon Jindapon - Wang Shixian 20-22 21-17
Wang Yihan - Gu Juan

Men's Doubles Round-16

Hirokatsu Hashimoto/Noriyasu Hirata - Chai Biao/Zhang Nan 21-16 21-16
Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen - Chris Langridge/Peter Mills 21-10 21-17
Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong - Joachim Fischer/Jonas Rasmussen (Fischer/Rasmussen walkover)
Bodin Issara/Maneepong Jongjit - Angga Pratama/Ryan Agung Saputro 21-19 21-14
Jorrit de Ruiter/Dave Khodabux - Shin Baek-choel/Yoo Yeon-seong 16-21 10-21
Hoon Thien How/Tan Wee Kiong - Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa 21-19 13-21 17-21
Yonathan Suryatama/Hendra Aprida - Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan 23-21 10-21 20-22
Kim Ki-jung/Kim Sa-rang - Michael Fuchs/Oliver Roth 21-17 21-10

Mixed Doubles Round-16

Pia Zebadiah/Markis Kido - Saralee Thoungthongkam/Sudket Parapakamol 21-13 21-15
Ma Jin/Xu Chen - Kim So-young/Kim Ki-jung 21-19 21-15
Christinna Pedersen/Joachim Fischer - Debby Susanto/Muhammad Rijal 19-21 18-21
Kamilla Rytter/Mads Pieler - Liliyana Natsir/Tontowi Ahmad 16-21
Chan Peng Soon/Goh Liu Ying - Anders Kristiansen/Julie Houmann 19-21 22-20 21-14
Nadiezda Zieba/Robert Mateusiak - Eom Hye-won/Shin Baek-choel 21-11 21-14
Shendy Puspa/Fran Kurniawan - Kunchala Voravichitchaikul/Songphon Anugritayawon 21-16 21-11
Savitree Amitrapai/Patiphat Chalardchaleam - Zhao Yunlei/Zhang Nan 18-21 12-21

Muhammad Rijal
Yeahh!!, says Rijal @ Denmark Open SS Premier 2012 

Women's Doubles Round-16

Eom Hye-won/Jang Ye-na - Duanganong Aroonkesorn/Kunchala Voravitchitchaikul 21-13 21-17
Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei - Joan Christiansen/Louise Hansen 21-15 21-5
Savitree Amitrapai/Sapsiree Taerattanachai - Poon Lok Yan/Tse Ying Suet 21-11 21-8
Shizuka Matsuo/Mami Naito - Cheng Shu/Luo Yu 21-13 13-21 21-16
Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi - Narissapat Lam/Saralee Thoungthongkam 19-21 22-20 21-15
Suci Rizky/Della Destiara - Bao Yixin/Zhong Qianxin 14-21 21-13 22-20
Anneke Feinya/Nitya Krishinda - Petya Nedelcheva/Dimitria Popstoikova 21-10 21-6
Ma Jin/Tang Jinhua - Ilse Vaessen/Yao Jie 21-11 21-9

Jang Ye-na
Jang Ye-na @ Denmark Open SS Premier 2012

Men's Singles Round-16

Lee Chong Wei - Boonsak Ponsana 21-11 21-16
Kenichi Tago - Jan O Jorgensen 18-21 21-17 11-21
Sony Dwi Kuncoro - Sourabh Verma 21-19 21-17
Suppanyu Avihingsanon - Wong Wing Ki  13-21 12-21
Sho Sasaki - Daren Liew 17-21 14-21
Tan Chun Seang - Simon Santoso 21-14 21-19
Marc Zwiebler - Du Pengyu 20-22 17-22
Wang Zhengming - Chen Long 19-21 14-21

BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates