Kalender Agustus 2017

01-06/8 Grand Prix Gold - SKYCITY New Zealand Open (Auckland, NZL)
03-06/8 Intl Series - Yonex/K&D Graphics (Orange County, USA)
09-12/8 Intl Series - TUI MEDICAL Waikato (Hamilton, NZL)
11-13/8 Junior Intl Series - Bulgarian Jr International (Pazardzhik, BUL)
11-13/8 Junior Future Series - Mauritius Jr International (Rose Hill, MRI)
11-17/8 Intl Series - Eurasia Bulgarian Open (Sofia, BUL)
17-20/8 Junior Future Series - Carebaco U19 International (Couva, TRI)
21-27/8 BWF World Championships 2017 (Glasgow, SCO)
22-25/8 Intl Series - Carebaco Open (Couva, TRI)
22-29/8 Multievent - SEA Games 2017 (Kuala Lumpur, MAS)
30/8-02/8 Future Series - Yonex Slovak Open (Trencin, SVK)

Wednesday, February 15, 2012

0 European Team Championships 2012, Matchday 2 (15/2)

WOMEN'S TEAM

Switzerland v Scotland 3-2

Jeanine Cicognini - Susan Egelstaff 13-21 18-21
Sabrine Jaquet - Kirsty Gilmour 21-15 14-21 21-14
Nicole Schaller - Linda Sloan 21-12 21-10
Jeanine Cicognini/Sabrine Jaquet - Rita Yuan Gao/Kirsty Gilmour 21-15 21-16
Marion Gruber/Sanya Herzig - Jillie Cooper/Linda Sloan 15-21 13-21

Belgium v Wales 4-1

Lianne Tan - Sarah Thomas 21-7 21-9
Sabine Devooght - Carissa Turner 21-19 13-21 22-20
Flore Vandenhoucke - Vikki Jones 21-18 7-21 23-21
Steffi Annys/Severine Corvilain 23-21 18-21 12-21
Janne Elst/Jelske Snoeck - Bethan Higginson/Vikki Jones 21-12 21-19

France v Iceland 4-1

Pi Hongyan - Ragna Ingolfsdottir 21-19 21-18
Perrine Lebuhanic - Snjolaug Johannsdottir 21-10 21-11
Audrey Fontaine/Emilie Lefel - Tinna Helgadottir/Ragna Ingolfsdottir 16-21 12-21
Marie Batomene - Rakel Johannesdottir 21-9 21-8
Lorraine Baumann/Lea Palermo - Snjolaug Johannsdottir/Karitas Osk Olafsdottir 21-13 21-17

England v Italy 4-1

Sarah Walker - Agnese Allegrini 21-18 15-21 15-21
Riou Panuga - Claudia Gruber 21-12 21-13
Kate Robertshaw - Silvia Corradi 21-9 21-10
Alexandra Langley/Lauren Smith - Claudia Gruber/Tanja Scanferla 21-7 21-7
Mariana Agathangelou/Heather Olver - Anna Boveri/Silviar Corradi 21-3 21-4

Czech Republic v Croatia 5-0

Kristina Gavnholt - Dorotea Sutara 21-12 21-7
Zuzana Pavelkova - Katarina Galenic 21-8 21-10
Lucie Cerna - Maja Pavlinic 21-11 21-15
Alzbeta Basova/Lucie Havlova - Katarina Galenic/Vlah Lucija 21-12 21-14
Lucie Cerna/Kristina Gavnholt - Maja Pavlinic/Dorotea Sutara 21-11 21-8

Finland v Portugal 3-2

Anu Nieminen - Telma Santos 9-21 2-7 (retired)
Nanna Vainio - Sofia Setim 21-6 21-6
Airi Mikkela - Sonia Goncalves 21-3 21-12
Mathilda Lindholm/Jenny Nystrom - Helena Pestana/Telma Santos 21-18 21-23 20-22
Sanni Rautala/Nanna Vainio - Sonia Goncalves/Sofia Setim 21-11 21-10

Bulgaria v Estonia 5-0

Petya Nedelcheva - Laura Vana 21-11 21-10
Diana Dimkova/Dimitria Popstoikova - Kristin Kuuba/Helina Ruutel 21-9 21-11
Linda Zechiri - Getter Saar 21-14 21-16
Gabriela Stoeva/Stefani Stoeva - Kertu Margus/Grete Talviste 21-6 21-13
Dimitria Popstoikova - Kristin Kooba 21-14 21-4

Ukraine v Lithuania 5-0

Larisa Griga - Akvile Stapusaityte 21-9 15-21 21-19
Marija Ulitina - Gerda Voitechovskaia 21-14 21-10
Natalya Voytsekh - Rasa Sulniere 21-5 21-9
Marija Ulitina/Natalya Voytsekh - Akvile Stapusaityte/Gerda Voitechovskaia 21-17 21-15
Yuliya Kazarinova/Anna Kobceva - Indre Stareviciute/Rasa Sulniere 21-14 21-11

Slovenia v Slovakia 5-0

Maja Tvrdy - Jana Ciznarova 21-12 16-21
Spela Silvester - Zuzana Orlovska 21-7 21-9
Tina Kodric - Martina Repiska 21-17 25-23
Nika Koncut/Kaja Stankovic - Barbora Bobrovska/Zuzana Orlovska 21-15 21-7
Spela Silvester/Tina Kodric - Jana Ciznarova/Martina Repiska 21-15 21-13

Netherlands v Hungary 5-0

Judith Meulendijks - Orsolya Varga 21-4 21-5
Patty Stolzenbach - Regina Zsofia Zsigmond 21-9 21-13
Lotte Jonathans/Paulien Van Dooremalen - Sara Fekete/Zsofia Horvath 21-14 21-11
Soraya De Visch Eibergen - Laura Sarosi 21-19 21-19
Samantha Barning/Ilse Vaessen - Orsolya Varga/Regina Zsofia Zsigmond  21-1 21-8

Germany v Cyprus 5-0

Juliane Schenk - Stella Knekna 21-12 21-15
Olga Konon - Dometia Ioannou 21-4 21-11
Fabienne Deprez - Stefany Pinchary 21-9 21-7
Johanna Goliszewski/Carla Nelte - Maria Avraamidou/Stella Knekna 21-9 21-12
Isabel Herttrich/Karin Schnaase - Dometia Ioannou/Stefany Pinchary 21-12 21-10

Denmark v Poland 4-1

Karina Jorgensen - Agata Swist 21-11 21-16
Camilla Sorensen - Anna Narel 21-15 15-21 19-21
Line Kjaersfeldt - Natalia Pocztowiak 21-16 21-17
Maria Helsbol/Camilla Sorensen - Anna Narel/Agata Swist 21-19 21-14
Line Damkjaer Kruse/Marie Roepke - Natalia Pocztowiak/Agniezka Wojtkowska 18-21 21-11 21-12

Russia v Republic of Ireland 4-1

Anastasia Prokopenko - Chloe Magee 19-21 21-19 10-21
Tatjana Bibik - Sinead Chambers 21-6 21-12
Romina Gabdullina - Alannah Stephenson 21-10 21-18
Tatjana Bibik/Valeri Sorokina - Sinead Chambers/Jennie King 21-18 21-5
Anastasia Chervaykova/Nina Vislova - Chloe Magee/Alannah Stephenson 21-15 21-19

MEN'S TEAMS

Denmark v Scotland 5-0

Hans-Kristian Vittinghus - Kieran Merrilees 14-21 21-16 21-8
Mads Conrad-Petersen/Jonas Rasmussen - Martin Campbell/Angus Gilmour 21-13 21-7
Viktor Axelsen - Gordon Hoggan 21-11 21-17
Rasmus Bonde/Anders Kristiansen - Jamie Neill/Paul Van Rietvelde 21-16 21-19
Rasmus Fladberg - Calum Menzies 21-15 21-18

Germany v Israel 5-0

Dieter Domke - Misha Zilberman 21-11 21-18
Marcel Reuter - Vladi Cheslov 21-9 21-15
Lukas Schmidt - Alexander Bass 21-5 21-11
Michael Fuchs/Oliver Roth - Vladi Cheslov/Ariel Shainski 21-13 21-8
Peter Kaesbauer/Josche Zurwonne - Alexander Bass/Misha Zilberman 21-11 21-17

Czech Republic v Switzerland 3-2

Petr Koukal - Christian Boesiger 9-21 9-21
Jan Frohlich - Christoph Heiniger 21-14 21-10
Milan Ludik - Nicolas Blondel 21-8 22-20
Jakub Bitman/Petr Koukal - Thomas Heiniger/Florian Schmid 10-21 21-17 17-21
Jan Frohlich/Milan Ludik - Anthony Dumartheray/Gilles Tripet 21-14 17-21 21-16

England v Slovenia 5-0

Rajiv Ouseph - Iztok Utrosa 21-13 21-19
Carl Baxter - Luka Petric 21-6 21-9
Toby Petty - Roj Alen 21-15 21-11
Marcus Ellis/Nathan Robertson - Matevz Bajuk/Ales Mum 21-4 21-9
Chris Adcock/Andrew Ellis - Roj Alen/Luka Petric 21-12 21-18

Bulgaria v Portugal 4-1

Krasimir Yankov - Pedro Martins 18-21 15-21
Stilian Makarski - Tomas Nero 21-8 21-17
Peyo Boichinov - Hugo Rodriguez 21-9 21-14
Stilian Makarski/Krasimir Yankov - Pedro Martins/Hugo Rodriguez 22-20 21-17
Peyo Boichinov/Ivan Rusev - Tomas Nero/Fernando Silva 1-0 (retired)

Russia v Wales 5-0

Vladimir Ivanov - Raj Popat 21-12 21-6
Vladimir Malkov - Daniel Font 21-9 21-18
Stanislav Pukhov - Oliver Gwilt 21-7 21-8
Evgenij Dremin/Sergey Lunev - Martyn Lewis/James Phillips 21-11 21-11
Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov - Daniel Font/Oliver Gwilt 21-13 21-12

Netherlands v Slovakia 5-0

Eric Pang - Jarolim Vicen 21-12 21-14
Dicky Palyama - Martin Kozar 21-16 21-14
Nick Fransman - Matej Hlinican 21-11 21-14
Ruud Bosch/Koen Ridder - Martin Kozar/Jarolim Vicen 21-9 21-14
Jorrit De Ruiter/Dave Khodabux - Matej Hlinican/Marian Smrek 21-8 21-7

Austria v Hungary 5-0

David Obernosterer - Henrik Toth 21-15 21-15
Luka Wraber - Marton Szatzker 21-9 21-17
Matthias Almer - Gergely Krausz 21-18 21-14
David Obernosterer/Roman Zirnwald - Marton Szatzker/Henrik Toth 21-11 21-17
Jurgen Koch/Peter Zauner - Kristof Horvath/Gergely Krausz 21-6 21-10

Poland v Lithuania 5-0

Przemyslaw Wacha - Povilas Bartusis 21-8 21-9
Hubert Paczek - Edgaras Slusnys 21-10 21-7
Adrian Dziolko - Alan Plavin 21-10 21-7
Lukasz Moren/Wojciech Szkudlarczyk - Donatas Narvilas/Edgaras Slusnys 21-11 21-12
Adam Cwalina/Michal Logosz - Povilas Bartusis/Alan Plavin 21-11 21-14

Spain v Belgium 4-1

Pablo Abian - Yuhan Tan 13-21 22-20 21-17
Ernesto Velazquez - Maxime Moreels 21-13 21-11
Jose Vicente Martinez/Eliecer Ojeda - Mattijs Dierickx/Freek Golinski 19-21 8-21
Victor Martin - Marijn Put 21-13 21-12
Pablo Abian/Ernesto Velazquez - Nick Marcoen/Sam Van Den Broeck 21-18 21-10

Italia v Estonia 3-2

Rosario Maddaloni - Raul Must 41-21 11-21
Giovanni Greco - Rainer Kaljumae 21-10 6-21 21-12
Giacomo Battaglino/Marco Mondavio - Kristjan Kaljurand/Robert Kasela 21-23 14-21
Daniel Messersi - Ingmar Seidelberg 21-16 19-21 21-12
Giovanni Greco/Rosario Maddaloni - Andres Aru/Ants Mengel 21-15 21-17

France v Croatia 5-0

Brice Leverdez - Luka Zdenjak 21-18 21-10
Thomas Rouxel - Josip Uglesic 21-8 21-13
Alexandre Francoise - Zvonimir Hoelbling 21-14 21-7
Mathias Quere/Labar Ronan - Josip Uglesic/Luka Zdenjak 21-15 21-8
Baptiste Careme/Sylvain Grosjean - Zvonimir Durkinjak/Zvonimir Hoelbling 21-18 17-21 21-16

Finland v Iceland 4-1

Ville Lang - Atli Johannesson 21-12 21-10
Eetu Heino - Magnus Ingi Helgason 21-5 21-12
Kalle Koljonen - Kari Gunnarsson 21-17 11-21 22-20
Eetu Heino/Oskari Saarinen - Magnus Ingi Helgason/Helgi Johannesson 19-21 17-21
Ville Lang/Mikko Vikman - Kari Gunnarsson/Atli Johannesson 21-18 21-8

Ukraine v Luxembourg 5-0

Dmytro Zavadsky - Robert Mann 21-3 21-16
Valeriy Atraschenkov - Yann Hellers 21-14 21-16
Artem Pochtarev - Mike Vallenthini 21-19 21-16
Gennadiy Natarov/Dmytro Zavadsky - Yann Hellers/Eric Solagna 21-7 21-11
Vladislav Druzchenko/Vitaly Konov - Akis Leo Thomas/Mike Vallenthini 21-7 21-5

Results of the previous matchday: Matchday 1

0 Thomas-Uber Cup 2012 Asian Preliminary, Matchday 3 (15/2)

THOMAS CUP

Singapore v Macau, China 5-0

Derek Wong Zi Liang - Kin Fai Leong 21-10 21-9
Chao Huang - Chi Man Lam 21-11 21-12
Jeffrey Wong/Jonathan Tang - Ion Weng Lo/Io Keng Iao 21-8 21-13
Gerald Ong - Chi Cong Ng 21-12 21-6
Terry Yeo/Liu Yi - Kin Fai Leong/Chi Man Lam

Sri Lanka v Kazakhstan 5-0

Niluka Karunaratne - Artur Niyazov 21-13 21-6
Kindelitiyage Lasitha - Yerzhakanov Samat 21-19 21-17
Rajitha Sandeepana - Klyam Anton 21-13 21-11
Rajitha Sandeepana/Hasitha Chanaka - Artur Niyazov/Askar Ormanov 21-15 21-5
Kindelpitiyage Lasitha/Sankalpa Gunawardena - Yerzhakanov Samat/Klyam Anton 21-10 21-14

Japan v Thailand 4-1

Sho Sasaki - Boonsak Ponsana 21-16 21-8
Noriyasu Hirata/Hirokatsu Hashimoto - Bodin Issara/Maneepong Jongjit 19-21 19-21
Kenichi Tago - Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk 21-19 21-12
Kenichi Hayakawa/Hiroyuki Endo - Sudket Parapakamol/Songphon Anugritayawon 19-21 21-16 21-18
Takuma Ueda - Suppanyu Avihingsanon 21-18 21-16

China v Chinese Taipei 5-0

Chen Long - Hsu Jen Hao 21-9 21-13
Liu Xiaolong/Qiu Zihan - Lee Sheng Mu/Fang Chieh Min 21-19 21-20
Du Pengyu - Hsueh Hsuan Yi 22-20 21-9
Chai Biao/Zhang Nan - Wu Chun Wei/Liao Min Chun 22-20 21-17
Wang Zhengming - Chou Tien Chen 21-11 21-11

Indonesia v India 3-2

Simon Santoso - Kashyap Parupalli 21-7 21-15
Alvent Yulianto C/Hendra Aprida G - Rupesh Kumar/Sanave Thomas 18-21 16-21
Taufik Hidayat - Anand Pawar 21-16 21-13
Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan - Akshay Dewalkar/Pranav Chopra 21-19 21-16
Dionysius Hayom R - Sai Praneeth 21-13 15-21 9-21

Malaysia v Korea Republic 3-2

Lee Chong Wei - Lee Hyun Il 21-13 21-15
Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong - Yoo Yeonseong/Ko Sunghyun 21-14 21-19
Muhammad Hafiz Hashim - Shon Wanho 22-24 16-21
Lim Khim Wah/Goh V Shem - Lee Yongdae/Shin Baekchoel 18-21 21-19 21-11
Muhammad Arif Abdul Latif - Hong Jihoon 17-21 21-15 

UBER CUP

Sri Lanka v Kazakhstan 5-0

Renu Chandrika - Veronika Sorokina 21-14 21-17
Thilini Pramodika - Karina Suleyeva 21-9 21-13
Lekha Shehani - Elizaveta Yakovleva 21-11 22-20
Renu Chandrika/Nadeesha Gayanthi - Veronika Sorokina/Karina Suleyeva 21-18 21-13
Thilini Pramodika/Kavindi Ishandika - Ilyana Filipchuk/Elizaveta Yakovleva 21-10 22-20

Chinese Taipei v Singapore 4-1

Cheng Shao Chieh - Gu Juan 21-17 21-14
Cheng Wen Hsing/Chien Yu Chin - Yao Lei/Shinta Mulia Sari 16-21 12-21
Tai Tzu Ying - Fu Mingtian 21-11 21-14
Wang Pei Rong/Hsieh Pei Chen - Chen Jiayuan/Thng Ting Ting 21-10 23-21
Hsiao Ma Pai - Xing Aiying 21-19 21-19

Japan v Hong Kong, China 4-1

Sayaka Sato - Pui Yin Yip 20-22 18-21
Eriko Hirose - Tsz Ka Chan 21-16 21-16
Mizuki Fujii/Reika Kakiiwa - Lok Yan Poon/Ying Suet Tse 21-15 21-19
Ai Goto - Kwan Yi Mong 22-20 21-14
Miyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna - Hoi Wah Chau/Tsz Ka Chan 21-18 21-17

Thailand v Indonesia 3-2

Inthanon Ratchanok - Adrianti Firdasari 16-21 21-23
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk - Lindaweni Fanetri 21-18 10-21 21-18
Sapsiree Taerattanachai - Belaetrix Manuputi 21-12 14-21 21-11
Saralee Thoungthongkam/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul - Liliyana Natsir/Meiliana Jauhari 21-18 21-19
Savitree Amitrapai/Sapsiree Taerattanachai - Nitya Krishinda Maheswari/Anneke Feinya Agustin 3-4 (retired)

China v India 5-0

Jiang Yanjiao - Saina Nehwal 21-19 21-19
Zhao Yunlei/Tian Qing - Jwala Gutta/Ashwini Ponnappa 21-19 21-10
Li Xuerui - Sindhu PV 21-16 21-13
Cheng Shu/Pan Pan - Prajakta Sawant/Pradnya Gadre 21-18 21-19
Liu Xin - Sayali Gokhale 21-9 21-2


Results of previous matchdays: Matchday 1, Matchday 2

BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates