BWF World Rankings 17 Mei 2018

TUNGGAL PUTRA: 1 Viktor Axelsen; 2 Son Wan Ho; 3 Shi Yuqi; 4 Srikanth Kidambi; 5 Chen Long.
TUNGGAL PUTRI: 1 Tai Tzu Ying; 2 Akane Yamaguchi; 3 Pusarla Sindhu; 4 Ratchanok Intanon; 5 Chen Yufei.
GANDA PUTRA: 1 Marcus Gideon/Kevin Sukamuljo; 2 Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen; 3 Liu Cheng/Zhang Nan; 4 Li Junhui/Liu Yuchen; 5 Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Kolding.
GANDA PUTRI: 1 Chen Qingchen/Jia Yifan; 2 Yuki Fukushima/Sayaka Hirota; 3 Kamilla Juhl/Christinna Pedersen; 4 Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi; 5 Shiho Tanaka/Koharu Yonemoto.
GANDA CAMPURAN: 1 Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir; 2 Wang Yilyu/Huang Dongping; 3 Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet; 4 Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong; 5 Seo Seung Jae/Kim Ha Na.

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

0 2011 Season Summary: Grand Prix Gold

Below are list of winners of the BWF Grand Prix Gold events of the 2011 season:

GERMANY
MS Lin Dan (CHN),
WS Liu Xin (CHN),
MD Jung Jae-sung/Lee Yong-dae (KOR),
MD Mizuki Fujii/Reika Kakiiwa (JPN),
XD Robert Blair/Gabriel White (SCO/ENG).

SWITZERLAND
MS Park Sung-hwan (KOR),
WS Saina Nehwal (IND),
MD Ko Sung-hyun/Yoo Yeon-seong (KOR),
WD Ha Jung-eun/Kim Min-jung (KOR),
XD Joachim Fischer/Christinna Pedersen (DEN).

AUSTRALIA
MS Sho Sasaki (JPN),
WS Liu Xin (CHN),
MD Hiroyuki Endo/Kenichi Hayakawa (JPN),
WD Shizuka Matsuo/Mami Naito (JPN),
XD Songphon Anugritayawon/Kunchala Voravichitchaikul (THA).

MALAYSIA
MS Lee Chong Wei (MAS),
WS Wang Xin (CHN),
MD Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong (MAS)
WD Miyuki Maeda/Satoko Suetsuna (JPN)
XD Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir (INA)

THAILAND
MS Chen Long (CHN)
WS Li Xuerui (CHN)
MD Jung Jae-sung/Lee Yong-dae (KOR)
WD Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei (CHN)
XD Lee Sheng-mu/Chien Yu-chin (TPE)

UNITED STATES
MS Sho Sasaki
WS Tai Tzu-ying (TPE)
MD Ko Sung-hyun/Lee Yong-dae (KOR)
WD Ha Jung-eun/Kim Min-jung (KOR)
XD Lee Yong-dae/Ha Jung-eun (KOR)

CHINESE TAIPEI
MS Tommy Sugiarto (INA)
WS Sung Ji-hyun (KOR)
MD Ko Sung-hyun/Yoo Yeon-seong (KOR)
WD Ha Jung-eun/Kim Min-jung (KOR)
XD Ko Sung-hyun/Eom Hye-won (KOR)

INDONESIA
MS Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka (INA)
WS Chen Yiaojia (CHN)
MD Mohammad Ahsan/Bona Septano (INA)
WD Vivian Hoo Kah Mun/Woon Khe Wei (MAS)
XD He Hanbin/Bao Yixin (CHN)

BITBURGER
MS Hans-Kristian Vittinghus (DEN)
WS Li Xuerui (CHN)
MD Ko Sung-hyun/Yoo Yeon-seong (KOR)
WD Mizuki Fujii/Reika Kakiiwa (JPN)
XD Soo Peng Chan/Liu Ying Goh (MAS)

MACAU
MS Lee Hyun-il (KOR)
WS Wang Shixian (CHN)
MD Chai Biao/Guo Zhendong (CHN)
WD Jung Kyung-eun (KOR)
XD Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir (INA)

KOREA
MS Lee Hyun-il (KOR)
WS Sung Ji-hyun (KOR)
MD Yoo Yeon-seong/Ko Sung-hyun (KOR)
WD Eom Hye-won/Jang Ye-na (KOR)
XD Yoo Yeon-seong/Jang Ye-na (KOR)

INDIA
MS Taufik Hidayat (INA)
WS Ratchanok Inthanon (THA)
MD Naoki Kawamae/Shoji Sato (JPN)
WD Shinta Mulia Sari/Yao Lei (SIN)
XD Sudket Parapakamol/Saralee Thoungthonkam (THA)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates