BWF World Rankings 17 Mei 2018

TUNGGAL PUTRA: 1 Viktor Axelsen; 2 Son Wan Ho; 3 Shi Yuqi; 4 Srikanth Kidambi; 5 Chen Long.
TUNGGAL PUTRI: 1 Tai Tzu Ying; 2 Akane Yamaguchi; 3 Pusarla Sindhu; 4 Ratchanok Intanon; 5 Chen Yufei.
GANDA PUTRA: 1 Marcus Gideon/Kevin Sukamuljo; 2 Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen; 3 Liu Cheng/Zhang Nan; 4 Li Junhui/Liu Yuchen; 5 Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Kolding.
GANDA PUTRI: 1 Chen Qingchen/Jia Yifan; 2 Yuki Fukushima/Sayaka Hirota; 3 Kamilla Juhl/Christinna Pedersen; 4 Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi; 5 Shiho Tanaka/Koharu Yonemoto.
GANDA CAMPURAN: 1 Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir; 2 Wang Yilyu/Huang Dongping; 3 Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet; 4 Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong; 5 Seo Seung Jae/Kim Ha Na.

Thursday, February 16, 2012

0 Thomas-Uber Cup 2012 Asian Preliminary, Matchday 4 (16/2)

THOMAS CUP

China v Thailand 3-0

Cheng Long - Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk 21-11 21-9
Chai Biao/Guo Zhendong - Bodin Issara/Maneepong Jongjit 21-17 21-6
Du Pengyu - Suppanyu Avihingsanon 21-18 21-9

Japan v Chinese Taipei 3-0

Sho Sasaki - Hsu Jen Hao 21-5 21-10
Noriyasu Hirata/Hirokatsu Hashimoto - Lee Sheng Mu/Fang Chieh Min 21-13 21-18
Kenichi Tago - Hsueh Hsuan Yi 19-21 26-24 21-11

Malaysia v India 3-0

Lee Chong Wei - Ajay Jayaram 12-21 17-21 21-8
Koo Kien Keat/Tan Boon Heong - Rupesh Kumar/Sanave Thomas 21-14 23-21
Muhammad Hafiz Hashim - Kashyap Parupalli 21-17 18-21 21-11

UBER CUP

Chinese Taipei v Hong Kong, China 3-1

Cheng Shao Chieh - Pui Yin Yip 14-21 16-21
Tai Tzu Ying - Tsz Ka Chan 21-14 21-18
Hsiao Ma Pai - Ying Suet Tse 21-19 21-18
Wang Pei Rong/Hsieh Pei Chen - Hoi Wah Chau/Tsz Ka Chan 21-8 21-17

Japan v Singapore 3-0

Sayaka Sato - Gu Juan 21-10 21-18
Mizuki Fujii/Reika Kakiiwa - Yao Lei/Shinta Mulia Sari 21-16 21-15
Eriko Hirose - Fu Mingtian 21-11 21-13

Thailand v Malaysia 3-0

Inthanon Ratchanok - Tee Jing Yi 21-8 21-7
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk - Lydia Li Ya Cheah 21-19 21-13
Sapsiree Taerattanachai - Yang Li Lian 21-12 21-10

China v Indonesia 3-2

Jiang Yanjiao - Adrianti Firdasari 20-22 21-8 21-9
Tian Qing/Zhao Yunlei - Greysia Polii/Meiliana Jauhari 21-7 21-9
Li Xuerui - Maria Febe Kusumastuti 21-14 21-17

Indonesia v Korea Republic 3-2

Simon Santoso v Lee Hyun-il 21-14 15-21 16-21
Bona Septano/Mohammad Ahsan v Yoo Yeon-seong/Ko Sung-hyun 21-18 20-22 19-21
Taufik Hidayat v Shon Wan-ho 21-11 21-15
Markis Kido/Hendra Setiawan v Lee Yong-dae/Shin Baek-Choel 19-21 21-17 21-17
Tommy Sugiarto v Hong Ji-hoon 21-7 16-21 21-8

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates