BWF World Rankings 17 Mei 2018

TUNGGAL PUTRA: 1 Viktor Axelsen; 2 Son Wan Ho; 3 Shi Yuqi; 4 Srikanth Kidambi; 5 Chen Long.
TUNGGAL PUTRI: 1 Tai Tzu Ying; 2 Akane Yamaguchi; 3 Pusarla Sindhu; 4 Ratchanok Intanon; 5 Chen Yufei.
GANDA PUTRA: 1 Marcus Gideon/Kevin Sukamuljo; 2 Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen; 3 Liu Cheng/Zhang Nan; 4 Li Junhui/Liu Yuchen; 5 Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Kolding.
GANDA PUTRI: 1 Chen Qingchen/Jia Yifan; 2 Yuki Fukushima/Sayaka Hirota; 3 Kamilla Juhl/Christinna Pedersen; 4 Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi; 5 Shiho Tanaka/Koharu Yonemoto.
GANDA CAMPURAN: 1 Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir; 2 Wang Yilyu/Huang Dongping; 3 Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet; 4 Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong; 5 Seo Seung Jae/Kim Ha Na.

Sunday, May 6, 2012

0 Denmark International Challenge 2012 : Winners' Statistics

Men's Singles : HENRI HURSKAINEN

Round 32 vs. Jamie Bonsels 21-7 21-15
Round 16 vs. Carl Jacob Nilsson 21-13 21-10
Quarterfinals vs. Gabriel Ulldahl 21-17 21-15
Semifinals vs. Joachim Persson 21-12 15-21 21-17
Final vs. Rune Ulsing 21-14 21-11

Women's Singles : SANDRA-MARIA JENSEN

Round 32 vs. Karoliine Hoim 21-12 22-24 21-12
Round 16 vs. Sarah Walker 21-17 21-14
Quarterfinals vs. Kirsty Gilmour 21-13 10-21 21-18
Semifinals vs. Natalia Koch Rhode 21-19 21-16
Final vs. Anna Thea Madsen 21-19 21-18

Men's Doubles : CHRISTIAN JOHN SKOVGAARD & MADS PIELER KOLDING

Round 16 vs. Mikkel Elbjorn & Mads Pedersen 21-16 21-11
Quarterfinals vs. Chris Langridge & Peter Mills 21-15 19-21 21-17
Semifinals vs. Morten Skroeder Boedskov & Jacob Staael 21-16 21-12
Final vs. Kasper Antonsen & Rasmus Bonde 21-17 21-10

Women's Doubles : LINE DAMKJAER KRUSE & MARIE ROEPKE

Round 16 vs. Lena Grebak & Maria Helsbol 23-21 21-12
Quarterfinals vs. Julie Finne-Ipsen & Tilde Iversen 21-16 21-14
Semifinals vs. Julie Davidsen & Maiken Fruergaard 21-15 21-10
Final vs. Lauren Smith & Gabrielle White 21-18 21-19

Mixed Doubles : MADS PIELER KOLDING & JULIE HOUMANN

Round 16 vs. Anders Skaarup Rasmussen & Sara Thygesen 21-18 26-24
Quarterfinals vs. Rasmus Bonde & Maria Helsbol 27-29 21-16 21-11
Semifinals vs. Anders Kristiansen & Line Damkjaer Kruse 21-17 21-15
Final vs. Kim Astrup Sorensen & Line Kjaersfeldt 21-19 21-9

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates