BWF World Rankings 17 Mei 2018

TUNGGAL PUTRA: 1 Viktor Axelsen; 2 Son Wan Ho; 3 Shi Yuqi; 4 Srikanth Kidambi; 5 Chen Long.
TUNGGAL PUTRI: 1 Tai Tzu Ying; 2 Akane Yamaguchi; 3 Pusarla Sindhu; 4 Ratchanok Intanon; 5 Chen Yufei.
GANDA PUTRA: 1 Marcus Gideon/Kevin Sukamuljo; 2 Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen; 3 Liu Cheng/Zhang Nan; 4 Li Junhui/Liu Yuchen; 5 Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Kolding.
GANDA PUTRI: 1 Chen Qingchen/Jia Yifan; 2 Yuki Fukushima/Sayaka Hirota; 3 Kamilla Juhl/Christinna Pedersen; 4 Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi; 5 Shiho Tanaka/Koharu Yonemoto.
GANDA CAMPURAN: 1 Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir; 2 Wang Yilyu/Huang Dongping; 3 Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet; 4 Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong; 5 Seo Seung Jae/Kim Ha Na.

Saturday, June 2, 2012

0 European Club Championships 2012 : Results

Final Match

Primorye vs. Team Skaelskor-Slagelse 4-2

(1-0) Anastasia Prokopenko - Mette Poulsen 21-14 19-21 21-19
(1-1) Vladimir Ivanov - Hans-Kristian Vittinghus 21-18 18-21 3-11, Ivanov retired
(2-1) Valeri Sorokina/Nina Vislova - Nadiezda Zieba/Britta Andersen 21-18 17-21 21-18
(3-1) Evgeny Dremin/Ivan Sozonov - Hans-Kristian Vittinghus/Mattias Borg 21-11 21-9
(3-2) Evgeny Dremin/Valeri Sorokina - Robert Mateusiak/Nadiezda Zieba, Dremin/Sorokina walkover
(4-2) Stanislav Pukhov - Kim Bruun 21-16 21-11
(4-2) Evgenia Dimova - Mie Schjott-Kristensen, not played


Team Statistics

Primorye (44-38-6) (78-14) (1854-1331)
Team Skaelskor-Slagelse (44-27-17) (54-40) (1731-1544)
CB Soderinsa Rinconada-Sevilla (33-20-13) (46-30) (1403-1199)
Egospor Club (33-19-14) (43-29) (1327-1104)
Multi Alarm SE (33-19-14) (41-32) (1275-1194)
Sokol Vesely Brno-Jenice (31-23-8) (45-16) (1136-861)
Issy Moulineaux (40-30-10) (64-29) (1752-1442)
BC Duinwijck (28-19-9) (39-23) (1152-977)
Telesens-SHVSM (28-18-10) (38-25) (1175-1022)
Diesse Meditteranea Badminton (28-15-13) (33-31) (1147-1127)
Eltham Green (28-12-16) (25-35) (990-1096)
Lebad Kortrijk (28-11-17) (25-37) (967-1202)
Hajdu Gabona Debreceni TC (28-9-19) (21-39) (954-1149)
CHEL-Clube Che Lagoense (28-7-21) (16-42) (883-1111)
TBR (28-6-22) (18-46) (962-1258)
BV St. Gallen-Appenzell (28-5-23) (15-48) (957-1231)
Alpha Badminton Club (28-4-24) (12-48) (854-1173)
UKS Hubal Bialystok (21-5-16) (13-32) (650-849)
Fiederball Scheffleng (21-3-18) (6-36) (529-828)

Febby Angguni at the European Club Championships 2012.
Club: Sokol Vesely Brno-Jenice

Women's Singles (P:5, W:5, L:0)

vs. Karolina Janowska (UKS Hubal Bialystok) 21-6 21-5
vs. Myriam Have (Fiederbal Scheffleng) 21-9 21-6
vs. Akvile Stapusaityte (BC Duinwijck) 21-12 21-12
vs. Ozge Bayrak (Egospor Club) 21-17 21-14
vs. Olga Golovanova (Primorye) 21-15 21-10

Women's Doubles (with Lucie Havlova) (P:3, W:2, L:1)

vs. Karolina Janowska/Eva Piotrowska 21-8 21-6
vs. Elena Nozdran/Xenia Loi (Fiederball Scheffleng) 21-18 21-15
vs. Nina Vislova/Valeri Sorokina 16-21 5-21

Women's Doubles (with Alzbeta Basova) (P:2, W:0, L:2)

vs. Akvile Stapusaityte/Eva Krab (BC Duinwijck) 23-25 13-21
vs. Neslihan Yigit/Ozge Bayrak (Egospor Club) 17-21 11-21

Gustiani Megawati at the European Club Championships 2012
Club: Issy Les Moulineaux

Women's Doubles (P:2, W:1, L:1)
with Andrea Vanderstrukken
vs. Margret Johannsdottir/Sara Hognadottir (TBR) 15-21 21-15 26-24

With Perrine Le Buhanic
vs. Akvile Stapusaityte/Eva Krab (BC Duinwijck) 18-21 15-21

Mixed Doubles (P:4, W:4, L:0)
with Inoki Cahjadi
vs. Balazs Boros/Csilla Gondane Forian (Hajdu Debreceni) 21-17 21-14

with Laurent Constantin
vs. Joel Gayle/Jo Moggeridge (Eltham Green) 21-19 12-21 21-17
vs. Ramazan Ozturk/Neslihan Kilic (Egospor Club) 15-21 21-10 23-21

With Agus Sugimin
vs. Daniel Thomsen/Margret Johannsdottir (TBR) 21-3 19-21 21-14

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

BADMINTON VIDEOS

Loading...
 

BULUTANGKIS Copyright © 2011 - |- Template created by O Pregador - |- Powered by Blogger Templates